13abc First Team All-Basketball Friday Watch Lists

By  | 

The following selections were based upon consultation with area coaches.

We will narrow the lists from 30 to 10 and then to five in the coming weeks, culminating with the season finale of DAVE WHITE CHEVROLET BASKETBALL FRIDAY on March 16th.

Boys Top 30

Addison Weaver – Gibsonburg
Alek West – Northview
Austin Rotroff - Wauseon
Bryce Williams - Archbold
Cameron Iott – Whiteford
Charles Robinson, Jr. – Woodward
Christian Smith – Rogers
Colton Snow – Northview
Delano Smith – Toledo Christian
Devin Williams – Start
Eddie Colbert – Whitmer
Eliot Cummings – Ottawa Hills
Houston King – St. John’s
Isaac Elsasser – Bowling Green
Jackie Harris – St. Francis
Jacob Plantz – Genoa
Jaiden Woodley – Maumee Valley
Jay Kaufman – Ottawa-Glandorf
Joey Holifield – Cardinal Stritch
Joey Liedel – Erie Mason
Jordan Burton – Cardinal Stritch
Kolden Uribes – Montpelier
Mitchell Miller – Woodmore
Ryan Fries – Southview
Ryan Nunn – Findlay
Seth Morgan – Perrysburg
Vincent Williams – St. John’s
Will Varner – Otsego
Zach Lewandowski – Bedford
Zeb Jackson – Maumee Valley

Just on the outside:
Andrew Bench – Genoa
Austin May – Liberty-Benton
Ben Pacer – Maumee
Bowen Green - Delta
Brooks Gype – Wauseon
Jakiel Wells - St. Francis
Josh Ernsthausen – Gibsonburg
Luke Metzger – Monclova Christian
Matthew Ayers – Van Buren
Max Rumbarger – Port Clinton
Sam Clear – Northview
Tehree Horn - Southview
Thomas Eitniear – Whiteford
Trey Syroka - Whitmer
Tyler Haas - Eastwood

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls Top 30

Abby Freeman - Delta
Abby Hickey – Whitmer
Adrienne Whering – Fremont St. Joe’s
Alaysia Easley - Start
Alivia Light – North Baltimore
Allye Minor – Bryan
Ariel Cummings - Notre Dame
Ashlynn Brown – Perrysburg
Baylee Baldwin - Whiteford
Casey Santoro - Bellevue
Cierra Harris - Springfield
Ella Zaborowski – Toledo Christian
Grace Crawford – Central Catholic
Jamie Schmeltz – Eastwood
Jazmin Bulger – Fremont Ross
Kadie Hempfling – Ottawa-Glandorf
Lauren Perry - Southview
Logan Harris – Oak Harbor
Maddie Brown – Whitmer
Maddie Mattimore – Delta
Mary Liedel – Erie Mason
Maverick Delp – Central Catholic
Megan Harvey – Bowling Green
Mya Staczek – Lake
Savanah Richards – Liberty-Benton
Shannon Herrmann – Maumee Valley
Taylor Besgrove – Cardinal Stritch
Tyrianna Settles – Fostoria
Zia Cooke – Rogers
Zoe Shank - Elmwood

Just on the outside:
Andi Peterson - Archbold
Caitlin Elseser – Liberty-Benton
Courteney Hardy – Cardinal Stritch
Ellie Westmeyer – Ottawa Hills
Kamryn Hostetler - Archbold
Katie Thomas – Findlay
Lauren Johnson – Maumee
Madison McCoy – Erie Mason
Madison Royal Davis – Rogers
Morgan Leppelmeier - Pettisville
Sid Taylor - Swanton