Tee times announced for first two rounds of Marathon Classic

By  | 

THURSDAY ROUND ONE

7:15AM
Grp 1
Tee 1 Katherine Kirk Sunrise Beach, Australia
Dani Holmqvist Sweden
7:26AM
Grp 3
Tee 1 Nicole Jeray Berwyn IL
Celine Herbin
Kristy McPherson
France
Conway SC
7:37AM
Grp 5
Tee 1 Jennifer Ha Canada
Cindy LaCrosse
Alison Walshe
Tampa FL
Westford MA
7:48AM
Grp 7
Tee 1 Min Lee Chinese Taipei
Moira Dunn
Sandra Changkija
Utica NY
Orlando, FL
7:59AM
Grp 9
Tee 1 Sydnee Michaels Upland, CA
Kelly Tan
Jennifer Song
Malaysia
Ann Arbor, MI
8:10AM
Grp 11
Tee 1 Xi Yu Lin China
Ryann O'Toole
Pernilla Lindberg
California
Bollnas Sweden
8:21AM
Grp 13
Tee 1 Kris Tamulis Naples, FL
Sakura Yokomine
Jacqui Concolino
Japan
Orlando, FL
8:32AM
Grp 15
Tee 1 Tiffany Joh San Diego CA
Caroline Masson
Paula Reto
Germany
Bloemfontein, South Africa
8:43AM
Grp 17
Tee 1 Kim Williams Bethesda MD
Sun Young Yoo
Amy Hung
Seoul South Korea
Chinese Taipei
8:54AM
Grp 19
Tee 1 Maude-Aimee Leblanc Sherbrooke, Quebec
Daniela Iacobelli
Laetitia Beck
Melbourne, FL
Caesarea, Israel
9:05AM
Grp 21
Tee 1 Wei-Ling Hsu Chinese Taipei
Hannah Collier
Casey Grice
Birmingham, AL
College Station, TX
9:16AM
Grp 23
Tee 1 Julieta Granada Paraguay
Rachel Rohanna
Lisa Ferrero
Waynesburg, PA
Lodi, CA
7:15AM
Grp 2
Tee 10 Vicky Hurst Melbourne FL
Nannette Hill Pelham Manor NY
7:26AM
Grp 4
Tee 10 Caroline Westrup Norway
Ginger Howard
Briana Mao
Bradenton, Florida
Folsom, CA
7:37AM
Grp 6
Tee 10 Ssu-Chia Cheng Chinese Taipei
Belen Mozo
Mina Harigae
Spain
Monterey CA
7:48AM
Grp 8
Tee 10 Ying Luo Shenzen, China
Stephanie L Meadow
Michelle Wie
Jordanstown
Honolulu, HI
7:59AM
Grp 10
Tee 10 Moriya Jutanugarn Thailand
Mo Martin
Chella Choi
Naples FL
South Korea
8:10AM
Grp 12
Tee 10 Paula Creamer Pleasanton CA
Ariya Jutanugarn
Brittany Lincicome
Bangkok, Thailand
Seminole FL
8:21AM
Grp 14
Tee 10 Anna Nordqvist Eskilstuna Sweden
Sandra Gal
Brooke M. Henderson
Cologne, Germany
Canada
8:32AM
Grp 16
Tee 10 Azahara Munoz Malaga Spain
Katie Burnett
Jenny Shin
Brunswick, GA
Torrence CA
8:43AM
Grp 18
Tee 10 Brianna Do Lakewood, CA
Christel Boeljon
Dori Carter
Beverwijk Netherlands
Valdosta GA
8:54AM
Grp 20
Tee 10 Sara Detlefsen United States OF America
Kelly W Shon
Alejandra Llaneza
Port Washington, NY
Mexico City
9:05AM
Grp 22
Tee 10 Sadena A Parks Raleigh, NC
Ashli Bunch
Jane Park
Morristown TN
Rancho Cucamonga CA
9:16AM
Grp 24
Tee 10 Jamie Hullett Mesquite TX
Heather Bowie Young
Elizabeth Nagel
Forth Worth TX
Lansing, MI
2016 Marathon Classic presented by Owens Corning and O-I
Round 1 Starting Times
Thursday, July 14, 2016
Highland Meadows Golf Club
Purse: $1,500,000.00
Par: 34 37 - 71 Yardage: 6515
Page 1 of 2
12:15PM
Grp 25
Tee 1 Ashleigh Simon South Africa
Benyapa Niphatsophon
Katherine Perry
Thailand
Cary, NC
12:26PM
Grp 27
Tee 1 Jiayi Zhou China
Sarah Kemp
Cydney Clanton
Tuncurry Australia
Rockwell, NC
12:37PM
Grp 29
Tee 1 Marina Alex Wayne, NJ
Anne Catherine Tanguay
Jane Rah
Canada
Torrance CA
12:48PM
Grp 31
Tee 1 Virginia Elena Carta (a) Udine, Italy
Cheyenne Woods
Alison Lee
Phoenix, AZ
Valencia, CA
12:59PM
Grp 33
Tee 1 Danielle Kang Oak Park CA
Angela Stanford
Mariajo Uribe
Saginaw, TX
Bucaramanga, Colombia
1:10PM
Grp 35
Tee 1 Stacy Lewis The Woodlands TX
Gaby Lopez
Na Yeon Choi
Mexico City, Mexico
South Korea
1:21PM
Grp 37
Tee 1 Brittany Lang Mckinney TX
Lydia Ko
Ha Na Jang
New Zealand
South Korea
1:32PM
Grp 39
Tee 1 Beatriz Recari Pamplona, Spain
Mirim Lee
Kim Kaufman
South Korea
Clark, SD
1:43PM
Grp 41
Tee 1 Marion Ricordeau France
Grace Na
Prima Thammaraks
Temple, TX
Bangkok, Thailand
1:54PM
Grp 43
Tee 1 Jaclyn Jansen Effingham, IL
Pannarat Thanapolboonyaras
Demi Runas
Thailand
Torrance, CA
2:05PM
Grp 45
Tee 1 P.K. Kongkraphan Thailand
Dewi Claire Schreefel
Victoria Elizabeth
The Netherlands
Dayton, OH
2:16PM
Grp 47
Tee 1 Jillian Hollis (a) Rocky River, OH
Amelia Lewis
Min Seo Kwak
Jacksonville FL
Seoul, South Korea
12:15PM
Grp 26
Tee 10 Karlin Beck Montgomery, AL
Bertine Strauss
Candy Hannemann
Koster, South Africa
Rio DE Janeiro Brazil
12:26PM
Grp 28
Tee 10 Jaye Marie Green Boca Raton, FL
Lorie Kane
Christine Song
Prince Edward Island Canada
Fullerton CA
12:37PM
Grp 30
Tee 10 Lindy Duncan Plantation, FL
Nontaya Srisawang
Giulia Molinaro
Chaing Mai, Thailand
Treviso, Italy
12:48PM
Grp 32
Tee 10 Jean Bartholomew Garden City, NY
Ji Young Oh
Budsabakorn Sukapan
South Korea
Thailand
12:59PM
Grp 34
Tee 10 Ai Miyazato Okinawa, Japan
Lee Lopez
Mi Hyang Lee
Whittier, CA
South Korea
1:10PM
Grp 36
Tee 10 Haru Nomura Kanagawa, Japan
Austin Ernst
Eun-Hee Ji
Greenville, SC
South Korea
1:21PM
Grp 38
Tee 10 Hee Young Park South Korea
Alena Sharp
Pornanong Phatlum
Hamilton, Canada
Chaiyaphum Thailand
1:32PM
Grp 40
Tee 10 Hyo Joo Kim Wonju, South Korea
Jing Yan
Megan Khang
China
Rockland, MA
1:43PM
Grp 42
Tee 10 Stephanie Kono Honolulu HI
Amy Anderson
Samantha Richdale
Oxbow, ND
Kelowna, Bc, Canada
1:54PM
Grp 44
Tee 10 Simin Feng Beijing, China
Becky Morgan
Annie Park
Monmouth Wales
Levittown, NY
2:05PM
Grp 46
Tee 10 Mindy Kim Diamond Bar CA
Sarah Jane Smith
Ashlan Ramsey
Caloundra Queensland
Milledgeville, GA
2:16PM
Grp 48
Tee 10 Brittany Altomare Shrewsbury, MA
Ayako Uehara
Sathika Ruenreong (a)
Japan
Toledo, OH

-----------------------------------------------------------

FRIDAY ROUND TWO

7:15AM
Grp 1
Tee 1 Karlin Beck Montgomery, AL
Bertine Strauss
Candy Hannemann
Koster, South Africa
Rio DE Janeiro Brazil
7:26AM
Grp 3
Tee 1 Jaye Marie Green Boca Raton, FL
Lorie Kane
Christine Song
Prince Edward Island Canada
Fullerton CA
7:37AM
Grp 5
Tee 1 Lindy Duncan Plantation, FL
Nontaya Srisawang
Giulia Molinaro
Chaing Mai, Thailand
Treviso, Italy
7:48AM
Grp 7
Tee 1 Jean Bartholomew Garden City, NY
Ji Young Oh
Budsabakorn Sukapan
South Korea
Thailand
7:59AM
Grp 9
Tee 1 Ai Miyazato Okinawa, Japan
Lee Lopez
Mi Hyang Lee
Whittier, CA
South Korea
8:10AM
Grp 11
Tee 1 Haru Nomura Kanagawa, Japan
Austin Ernst
Eun-Hee Ji
Greenville, SC
South Korea
8:21AM
Grp 13
Tee 1 Hee Young Park South Korea
Alena Sharp
Pornanong Phatlum
Hamilton, Canada
Chaiyaphum Thailand
8:32AM
Grp 15
Tee 1 Hyo Joo Kim Wonju, South Korea
Jing Yan
Megan Khang
China
Rockland, MA
8:43AM
Grp 17
Tee 1 Stephanie Kono Honolulu HI
Amy Anderson
Samantha Richdale
Oxbow, ND
Kelowna, Bc, Canada
8:54AM
Grp 19
Tee 1 Simin Feng Beijing, China
Becky Morgan
Annie Park
Monmouth Wales
Levittown, NY
9:05AM
Grp 21
Tee 1 Mindy Kim Diamond Bar CA
Sarah Jane Smith
Ashlan Ramsey
Caloundra Queensland
Milledgeville, GA
9:16AM
Grp 23
Tee 1 Brittany Altomare Shrewsbury, MA
Ayako Uehara
Sathika Ruenreong (a)
Japan
Toledo, OH
7:15AM
Grp 2
Tee 10 Ashleigh Simon South Africa
Benyapa Niphatsophon
Katherine Perry
Thailand
Cary, NC
7:26AM
Grp 4
Tee 10 Jiayi Zhou China
Sarah Kemp
Cydney Clanton
Tuncurry Australia
Rockwell, NC
7:37AM
Grp 6
Tee 10 Marina Alex Wayne, NJ
Anne Catherine Tanguay
Jane Rah
Canada
Torrance CA
7:48AM
Grp 8
Tee 10 Virginia Elena Carta (a) Udine, Italy
Cheyenne Woods
Alison Lee
Phoenix, AZ
Valencia, CA
7:59AM
Grp 10
Tee 10 Danielle Kang Oak Park CA
Angela Stanford
Mariajo Uribe
Saginaw, TX
Bucaramanga, Colombia
8:10AM
Grp 12
Tee 10 Stacy Lewis The Woodlands TX
Gaby Lopez
Na Yeon Choi
Mexico City, Mexico
South Korea
8:21AM
Grp 14
Tee 10 Brittany Lang Mckinney TX
Lydia Ko
Ha Na Jang
New Zealand
South Korea
8:32AM
Grp 16
Tee 10 Beatriz Recari Pamplona, Spain
Mirim Lee
Kim Kaufman
South Korea
Clark, SD
8:43AM
Grp 18
Tee 10 Marion Ricordeau France
Grace Na
Prima Thammaraks
Temple, TX
Bangkok, Thailand
8:54AM
Grp 20
Tee 10 Jaclyn Jansen Effingham, IL
Pannarat Thanapolboonyaras
Demi Runas
Thailand
Torrance, CA
9:05AM
Grp 22
Tee 10 P.K. Kongkraphan Thailand
Dewi Claire Schreefel
Victoria Elizabeth
The Netherlands
Dayton, OH
9:16AM
Grp 24
Tee 10 Jillian Hollis (a) Rocky River, OH
Amelia Lewis
Min Seo Kwak
Jacksonville FL
Seoul, South Korea
2016 Marathon Classic presented by Owens Corning and O-I
Round 2 Starting Times
Friday, July 15, 2016
Highland Meadows Golf Club
Purse: $1,500,000.00
Par: 34 37 - 71 Yardage: 6515
Page 1 of 2
12:15PM
Grp 25
Tee 1 Vicky Hurst Melbourne FL
Nannette Hill Pelham Manor NY
12:26PM
Grp 27
Tee 1 Caroline Westrup Norway
Ginger Howard
Briana Mao
Bradenton, Florida
Folsom, CA
12:37PM
Grp 29
Tee 1 Ssu-Chia Cheng Chinese Taipei
Belen Mozo
Mina Harigae
Spain
Monterey CA
12:48PM
Grp 31
Tee 1 Ying Luo Shenzen, China
Stephanie L Meadow
Michelle Wie
Jordanstown
Honolulu, HI
12:59PM
Grp 33
Tee 1 Moriya Jutanugarn Thailand
Mo Martin
Chella Choi
Naples FL
South Korea
1:10PM
Grp 35
Tee 1 Paula Creamer Pleasanton CA
Ariya Jutanugarn
Brittany Lincicome
Bangkok, Thailand
Seminole FL
1:21PM
Grp 37
Tee 1 Anna Nordqvist Eskilstuna Sweden
Sandra Gal
Brooke M. Henderson
Cologne, Germany
Canada
1:32PM
Grp 39
Tee 1 Azahara Munoz Malaga Spain
Katie Burnett
Jenny Shin
Brunswick, GA
Torrence CA
1:43PM
Grp 41
Tee 1 Brianna Do Lakewood, CA
Christel Boeljon
Dori Carter
Beverwijk Netherlands
Valdosta GA
1:54PM
Grp 43
Tee 1 Sara Detlefsen United States OF America
Kelly W Shon
Alejandra Llaneza
Port Washington, NY
Mexico City
2:05PM
Grp 45
Tee 1 Sadena A Parks Raleigh, NC
Ashli Bunch
Jane Park
Morristown TN
Rancho Cucamonga CA
2:16PM
Grp 47
Tee 1 Jamie Hullett Mesquite TX
Heather Bowie Young
Elizabeth Nagel
Forth Worth TX
Lansing, MI
12:15PM
Grp 26
Tee 10 Katherine Kirk Sunrise Beach, Australia
Dani Holmqvist Sweden
12:26PM
Grp 28
Tee 10 Nicole Jeray Berwyn IL
Celine Herbin
Kristy McPherson
France
Conway SC
12:37PM
Grp 30
Tee 10 Jennifer Ha Canada
Cindy LaCrosse
Alison Walshe
Tampa FL
Westford MA
12:48PM
Grp 32
Tee 10 Min Lee Chinese Taipei
Moira Dunn
Sandra Changkija
Utica NY
Orlando, FL
12:59PM
Grp 34
Tee 10 Sydnee Michaels Upland, CA
Kelly Tan
Jennifer Song
Malaysia
Ann Arbor, MI
1:10PM
Grp 36
Tee 10 Xi Yu Lin China
Ryann O'Toole
Pernilla Lindberg
California
Bollnas Sweden
1:21PM
Grp 38
Tee 10 Kris Tamulis Naples, FL
Sakura Yokomine
Jacqui Concolino
Japan
Orlando, FL
1:32PM
Grp 40
Tee 10 Tiffany Joh San Diego CA
Caroline Masson
Paula Reto
Germany
Bloemfontein, South Africa
1:43PM
Grp 42
Tee 10 Kim Williams Bethesda MD
Sun Young Yoo
Amy Hung
Seoul South Korea
Chinese Taipei
1:54PM
Grp 44
Tee 10 Maude-Aimee Leblanc Sherbrooke, Quebec
Daniela Iacobelli
Laetitia Beck
Melbourne, FL
Caesarea, Israel
2:05PM
Grp 46
Tee 10 Wei-Ling Hsu Chinese Taipei
Hannah Collier
Casey Grice
Birmingham, AL
College Station, TX
2:16PM
Grp 48
Tee 10 Julieta Granada Paraguay
Rachel Rohanna
Lisa Ferrero
Waynesburg, PA
Lodi, CA