13abc - Elections - Local Michigan Races


Return To Elections

Local Michigan Races

Return To Top

39th Circuit Court

Lenawee
100%
Anna Marie Anzalone (NPA) 22,570
65%
WinnerWinner
Phillip Schaedler (NPA) 11,953
35%
Return To Top

Addison Community Schools Levy - Additional

Lenawee
100%
For 989
50%
WinnerWinner
Against 971
50%
Return To Top

Adrian School Board

Lenawee
100%
Beth Ferguson (NPA) 3,905
24%
WinnerWinner
Rudy Flores (NPA) 3,543
22%
WinnerWinner
Ryan Sieler (NPA) 2,688
17%
Michael Buku (NPA) 2,505
16%
Mary Martin (NPA) 1,782
11%
David Davies (NPA) 1,609
10%
Return To Top

Adrian Twp. Trustee

Lenawee
100%
Michael Herr (R) 2,202
25%
WinnerWinner
Ben Ruesink (R) 2,091
23%
WinnerWinner
Tom Romain (R) 1,921
21%
WinnerWinner
Raymond Thompson (R) 1,787
20%
WinnerWinner
Bryan Winder (NPA) 947
11%
Return To Top

Ash Twp. Roads Levy - Increase

Monroe
100%
For 1,204
100%
WinnerWinner
Against 0
0%
Return To Top

Bedford School Board

Monroe
100%
Ron Koch (NPA) 4,431
23%
WinnerWinner
Mike Smith (NPA) 4,224
22%
WinnerWinner
Diana Janney (NPA) 3,766
20%
WinnerWinner
Jenna Biggs (NPA) 3,721
20%
WinnerWinner
Greg Manger (NPA) 2,916
15%
Return To Top

Bedford Twp. Park Commission

Monroe
100%
Sally Dunn (R) 7,881
15%
WinnerWinner
Connie Velliquette (D) 6,765
13%
WinnerWinner
Joan Dunton (R) 6,542
13%
WinnerWinner
Jerry Tom Goodridge (R) 6,116
12%
WinnerWinner
Lewis Smith (D) 6,075
12%
WinnerWinner
John Mohr (D) 5,856
11%
George Warnke (D) 5,652
11%
Todd Bork (NPA) 4,290
8%
Scott Ruetz (NPA) 2,741
5%
Return To Top

Bedford Twp. Supervisor

Monroe
100%
Paul Pirrone (R) 9,773
62%
WinnerWinner
Larry O'Dell (D) 6,060
38%
Return To Top

Bedford Twp. Trustee

Monroe
100%
Michelle Bork (R) 9,477
22%
WinnerWinner
Rick Steiner (R) 9,310
21%
WinnerWinner
TC Clements (R) 9,124
21%
WinnerWinner
Nancy Tienvieri (R) 8,673
20%
WinnerWinner
Gregory Robinson (D) 7,324
17%
Return To Top

Berlin Charter Twp. Trustee

Monroe
100%
James Geiermann (R) 2,514
22%
WinnerWinner
Kellie Long (D) 2,337
21%
WinnerWinner
Robert Masserant (D) 2,325
20%
WinnerWinner
Dave Reaume (D) 2,240
20%
WinnerWinner
Marvin Reaume (D) 1,956
17%
Return To Top

Blissfield Pedestrian Bridge - Bond Issue

Lenawee
100%
For 877
58%
WinnerWinner
Against 644
42%
Return To Top

Blissfield Twp. Clerk

Lenawee
100%
Nancy Cranor (R) 1,235
67%
WinnerWinner
Brittany Alcock (NPA) 597
33%
Return To Top

Blissfield Twp. Supervisor

Lenawee
100%
Adolio Navarro (R) 1,263
65%
WinnerWinner
Mark Burgermeister (D) 694
35%
Return To Top

Britton Village Millage - Offset

Lenawee
100%
Against 123
51%
WinnerWinner
For 118
49%
Return To Top

Britton Village Trustee

Lenawee
100%
Elizabeth Greene (NPA) 133
26%
WinnerWinner
David McCrate (NPA) 128
25%
Charlene McCrate (NPA) 127
25%
Meri Schoof (NPA) 124
24%
Return To Top

Cambridge Twp. Supervisor

Lenawee
100%
Bill Gentner (R) 1,921
71%
WinnerWinner
Douglas Lake (D) 774
29%
Return To Top

Carelton Village President

Monroe
100%
Larry Buckingham (NPA) 472
56%
WinnerWinner
Glenn Goodnight (NPA) 257
30%
Gary Clark (NPA) 119
14%
Return To Top

Carelton Village Trustee

Monroe
100%
Dennis McCormick (NPA) 436
25%
WinnerWinner
Chris Ciersezwki (NPA) 375
22%
WinnerWinner
Todd Yoas (NPA) 375
22%
WinnerWinner
Thomas Reiser (NPA) 348
20%
Charles Rossio (NPA) 188
11%
Return To Top

Clayton Village Trustee

Lenawee
100%
Cathleen Brown (NPA) 56
27%
WinnerWinner
Joe Garrow (NPA) 47
22%
WinnerWinner
Stephen DeLine II (NPA) 46
22%
WinnerWinner
John Lee (NPA) 32
15%
Craig Jones (NPA) 29
14%
Return To Top

Deerfield Twp. Fire Levy - Additional

Lenawee
100%
For 419
67%
WinnerWinner
Against 204
33%
Return To Top

Deerfield Twp. Trustee

Lenawee
100%
Daniel Witt (R) 453
40%
WinnerWinner
Joe Fowler (R) 397
35%
Amy Daniels (NPA) 295
26%
Return To Top

Dundee School Board

Monroe
100%
Josh Brink (NPA) 1,160
19%
WinnerWinner
John Imo (NPA) 1,148
18%
WinnerWinner
Bradley Viers (NPA) 1,128
18%
WinnerWinner
Paul Scott (NPA) 1,073
17%
Seven McAreavy (NPA) 984
16%
Stephen Scott (NPA) 728
12%
Return To Top

Dundee Village President

Monroe
100%
Penny Guitierrez (NPA) 994
62%
WinnerWinner
Ted Noris (NPA) 598
38%
Return To Top

Dundee Village Trustee - Full Term

Monroe
100%
Tim Bordine (NPA) 498
30%
WinnerWinner
Andrea Hickey (NPA) 378
23%
WinnerWinner
Michael McClendon (NPA) 297
18%
WinnerWinner
Karla Mills (NPA) 289
17%
Robert Rose (NPA) 209
13%
Return To Top

Dundee Village Trustee - Partial Term

Monroe
100%
Jonathan Fitch (NPA) 979
72%
WinnerWinner
Dennis James Polito (NPA) 372
28%
Return To Top

Estral Beach Village Trustee

Monroe
100%
Greg Knierim (NPA) 120
19%
WinnerWinner
Adam Younglove (NPA) 120
19%
WinnerWinner
Jennifer Metcalf (NPA) 112
18%
WinnerWinner
Michelle Manasa Emmerich (NPA) 91
15%
Rusty Moore (NPA) 91
15%
Lorenzo Sparks (NPA) 86
14%
Return To Top

Exeter Twp. Supervisor

Monroe
100%
Bob Queen (NPA) 1,027
62%
WinnerWinner
Rodrick Beaton (NPA) 625
38%
Return To Top

Frenchtown Twp. Clerk

Monroe
100%
Mark Baker (D) 4,383
62%
WinnerWinner
Kyle Bryant (NPA) 2,662
38%
Return To Top

Frenchtown Twp. Supervisor

Monroe
100%
James McDevitt (D) 4,872
58%
WinnerWinner
Tim Duby (R) 3,592
42%
Return To Top

Frenchtown Twp. Treasurer

Monroe
100%
Julie Ellison (D) 4,664
68%
WinnerWinner
Keith Williams (NPA) 2,244
32%
Return To Top

Frenchtown Twp. Trustee

Monroe
100%
Alan Van Washnova (R) 4,700
21%
WinnerWinner
Jack Lidquist, Sr. (D) 4,499
20%
WinnerWinner
Hedwig Kaufman (D) 4,401
20%
WinnerWinner
Kraig Yoas (D) 4,316
19%
WinnerWinner
Raymond Noble (D) 4,230
19%
Return To Top

Ida School Board

Monroe
100%
Heather Schafer (NPA) 2,162
21%
WinnerWinner
Timothy Janssen (NPA) 1,917
19%
WinnerWinner
Andrew Peth (NPA) 1,875
18%
WinnerWinner
Jennifer Muir (NPA) 1,728
17%
Randolph Turner (NPA) 1,630
16%
Daniel Elmes (NPA) 1,044
10%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Ida Twp. Constable

Monroe
100%
Todd Hilens (R) 1,403
62%
WinnerWinner
Johnny Wood (D) 878
38%
Return To Top

Ida Twp. Supervisor

Monroe
100%
Paul Metz (R) 696
56%
WinnerWinner
Ron Iott (D) 543
44%
Return To Top

Jefferson Schools Levy - Additional

Monroe
100%
For 3,935
69%
WinnerWinner
Against 1,793
31%
Return To Top

LaSalle Twp. Supervisor

Monroe
100%
Aaron Goldsmith (R) 1,397
56%
WinnerWinner
Larry Rutledge (D) 1,110
44%
Return To Top

LaSalle Twp. Trustee

Monroe
100%
David Anteau (R) 1,494
38%
WinnerWinner
Bob Willis (R) 1,325
34%
WinnerWinner
Thomas Rutledge (D) 1,071
28%
Return To Top

Lenawee Co. Commissioner - 4th District

Lenawee
100%
Dawn Bales (R) 2,907
63%
WinnerWinner
Charles Rodebaugh (D) 1,678
37%
Return To Top

Lenawee Co. Commissioner - 5th District

Lenawee
100%
Karol Bolton (D) 1,816
67%
WinnerWinner
William Hoffman (R) 882
33%
Return To Top

Lenawee Drain Commissioner

Lenawee
100%
Jenny Escott (R) 25,205
60%
WinnerWinner
Scott Jay Smith (D) 16,865
40%
Return To Top

London Twp. Clerk

Monroe
100%
Larry Lee (R) 732
52%
WinnerWinner
Lisa Moore (D) 673
48%
Return To Top

London Twp. Supervisor

Monroe
100%
Ruth Russell (D) 790
56%
WinnerWinner
Gary Taepke (R) 620
44%
Return To Top

London Twp. Trustee

Monroe
100%
Roger Werstein (R) 726
28%
WinnerWinner
Richard Horn (R) 702
27%
WinnerWinner
Bill Eaddy (D) 621
24%
Barbara Jean Henley (D) 575
22%
Return To Top

Luna Pier Mayor

Monroe
100%
David Davidson (NPA) 365
61%
WinnerWinner
Kurt McLennan (NPA) 234
39%
Return To Top

Luna Pier Police Levy - Additional

Monroe
100%
For 323
53%
WinnerWinner
Against 290
47%
Return To Top

Madison Twp. Clerk

Lenawee
100%
Terry Etter (R) 1,836
67%
WinnerWinner
Paul Martinez (D) 915
33%
Return To Top

Madison Twp. Supervisor

Lenawee
100%
Gary Griewahn (R) 1,434
52%
WinnerWinner
Chad Rodgers (D) 1,319
48%
Return To Top

Madison Twp. Trustee

Lenawee
100%
Matthew Carpenter (R) 1,708
22%
WinnerWinner
Larry Liedel (R) 1,647
21%
Ralph Benschoter (R) 1,596
20%
Howard Bales (R) 1,561
20%
Jodi Swinehart (D) 1,344
17%
Return To Top

Mason Consolidated School Board

Monroe
100%
Andrea McGarry (NPA) 1,675
41%
WinnerWinner
Ben Smith (NPA) 1,496
37%
WinnerWinner
Jerry Yanak (NPA) 912
22%
Return To Top

Michigan Court of Appeals - 1st District

0%
Cynthia Diane Stephens (NPA) 466,627
44%
WinnerWinner
Kurtis Wilder (NPA) 355,003
34%
WinnerWinner
Nicole James (NPA) 227,459
22%
Return To Top

Milan Twp. Clerk

Monroe
100%
Barbara Collins (R) 493
62%
WinnerWinner
Margaret Rock (D) 299
38%
Return To Top

Monroe CC Levy

Monroe
100%
For 33,393
52%
WinnerWinner
Against 31,313
48%
Return To Top

Monroe Charter Twp. Supervisor

Monroe
100%
Alan Barron (D) 3,479
68%
WinnerWinner
Joe Bitz (NPA) 1,607
32%
Return To Top

Monroe Charter Twp. Trustee

Monroe
100%
John Manor (R) 3,081
16%
WinnerWinner
Wayne Blank (R) 2,776
15%
WinnerWinner
William Heck (D) 2,767
15%
WinnerWinner
Amber Pancone (D) 2,711
14%
WinnerWinner
Kevin Raymo (R) 2,608
14%
Richard Janssens (D) 2,574
14%
Wendy Spicer (D) 2,459
13%
Return To Top

Monroe Co. Commissioner - 3rd District

Monroe
97%
Dawn Asper (R) 3,977
51%
Al Potratz (D) 3,761
49%
Return To Top

Monroe Co. Commissioner - 6th District

Monroe
97%
Jerry Oley (D) 3,085
51%
Bill Kipf (R) 2,964
49%
Return To Top

Monroe Co. Commissioner - 7th District

Monroe
97%
Gary Wilmoth (R) 4,534
60%
Christopher Bica (D) 3,047
40%
Return To Top

Monroe Co. Commissioner - 8th District

Monroe
97%
Greg Moore, Jr. (R) 3,185
51%
R. Mark Ellsworth (D) 3,003
49%
Return To Top

Monroe County Sheriff

Monroe
97%
Dale Malone (D) 34,954
53%
Dave Uhl (R) 31,257
47%
Return To Top

Monroe Fire Charter Amendment - New Fire Station

Monroe
100%
For 3,954
51%
WinnerWinner
Against 3,792
49%
Return To Top

Monroe School Board

Monroe
100%
Cheryl Sweeney (NPA) 8,461
18%
WinnerWinner
Lawrence Van Wasshenova (NPA) 5,908
13%
WinnerWinner
Rosalie Pasko (NPA) 5,638
12%
WinnerWinner
Robert Nichols (NPA) 5,341
11%
WinnerWinner
Suzanne Maniaci (NPA) 5,311
11%
Ryan Philbeck (NPA) 4,591
10%
Douglas Dale (NPA) 4,050
9%
Robert Yeo (NPA) 3,963
8%
Don Paul Steve (NPA) 3,393
7%
Robert Alston (NPA) 351
1%
Return To Top

Morenci School Board

Lenawee
100%
Matthew Bachman (NPA) 956
27%
WinnerWinner
Laura Spencer (NPA) 887
25%
WinnerWinner
Bradley Lonis (NPA) 740
21%
Tom Christenson (NPA) 568
16%
Claudette Galbreath (NPA) 352
10%
Return To Top

Onsted School Board

Lenawee
100%
Keith Williams (NPA) 2,048
35%
WinnerWinner
Jason Terakedis (NPA) 2,036
35%
WinnerWinner
Don Bayes, Jr. (NPA) 1,738
30%
Return To Top

Onsted Village President

Lenawee
100%
Ronald Bailey (NPA) 237
60%
WinnerWinner
Nate Snyder (NPA) 157
40%
Return To Top

Raisin Twp. Trustee

Lenawee
100%
Tom Hawkins (R) 2,048
19%
WinnerWinner
Marge McDermott (R) 1,944
18%
WinnerWinner
Russell Mead (R) 1,940
18%
WinnerWinner
Larry Crittenden (R) 1,909
18%
Thomas VanSickle (D) 1,513
14%
Julie Burgett (D) 1,373
13%
Return To Top

Rome Twp. Fire Levy - Renewal

Lenawee
100%
For 548
68%
WinnerWinner
Against 261
32%
Return To Top

Rome Twp. Roads Levy - Renewal

Lenawee
100%
For 503
65%
WinnerWinner
Against 270
35%
Return To Top

Summerfield Twp. Trustee

Monroe
100%
Gary Missler (R) 957
45%
WinnerWinner
Daniel Curley (NPA) 516
24%
WinnerWinner
Jim Prebula (NPA) 385
18%
Rodney Haddix (NPA) 279
13%
Return To Top

Whiteford School Board

Monroe
100%
Michael Iott (NPA) 1,189
43%
WinnerWinner
Shane Hillard (NPA) 920
33%
WinnerWinner
John DeBarr (NPA) 652
24%
WinnerWinner
Tracy Malhoit (NPA) 0
0%
Kristi Mock (NPA) 0
0%
Return To Top

Whiteford Twp. Constable

Monroe
100%
Robert Vansinger (R) 549
44%
WinnerWinner
Daniel Briskey (D) 418
33%
WinnerWinner
Doug Bulmer (NPA) 287
23%
Return To Top

Whiteford Twp. Treasurer

Monroe
100%
Timothy Hill (R) 1,113
62%
WinnerWinner
Beth Pauli (D) 672
38%
Return To Top

Woodstock Twp. Supervisor

Lenawee
100%
Matt SeGraves (R) 1,192
70%
WinnerWinner
Lesa Delezenne (D) 520
30%

Connect


Latest

Trending

Inside Edition