Return To Elections

Ohio General Election

Return To Top

Bryan Mayor

Williams

Municipal

100% Reporting
Carrie M. Schlade (NPA) 1,009
52%
WinnerWinner
Tom Morr (NPA) 926
48%
Return To Top

Toledo Mayor

Lucas

Municipal

100% Reporting
Wade Kapszukiewicz (NPA) 28,266
56%
WinnerWinner
Paula Hicks-Hudson (NPA) 22,537
44%
Return To Top

Defiance City Alley Ordinance

Defiance

Referendum

100% Reporting
Against 1,813
52%
WinnerWinner
For 1,656
48%
Return To Top

Toledo Schools Tax Levy - Renewal

Lucas

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 26,269
69%
WinnerWinner
Against 11,658
31%
Return To Top

Fostoria Expenses Levy - Additional

Hancock/Wood/Seneca

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 1,086
51%
WinnerWinner
Against 1,036
49%
Return To Top

Toledo City Council-at-Large

Lucas

Municipal

100% Reporting
Sandy Spang (NPA) 27,176
12%
WinnerWinner
Rob Ludeman (NPA) 24,753
11%
WinnerWinner
Cecelia Adams (NPA) 21,730
10%
WinnerWinner
Gary Johnson (NPA) 21,039
9%
WinnerWinner
Nick Komives (NPA) 20,470
9%
WinnerWinner
Larry J. Sykes (NPA) 19,961
9%
WinnerWinner
Harvey Savage, Jr. (NPA) 18,423
8%
Sam Melden (NPA) 18,206
8%
Kurt Young (NPA) 15,457
7%
Patricia Robinson (NPA) 14,623
7%
Alfonso Narvaez (NPA) 13,404
6%
Clyde Phillips, Jr. (NPA) 8,612
4%
Return To Top

Hancock Co. 1/4% Sales Tax - 20 Years

Hancock

Tax Question

100% Reporting
Against 11,501
75%
WinnerWinner
For 3,895
25%
Return To Top

Olander Park System Tax Levy - Additional

Lucas

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 8,525
64%
WinnerWinner
Against 4,699
36%
Return To Top

Perrysburg Mayor

Wood

Municipal

100% Reporting
Thomas G. Mackin (NPA) 3,600
64%
WinnerWinner
Michael J. Olmstead (NPA) 2,037
36%
Return To Top

Toledo Metroparks Tax Levy - Renewal

Lucas

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 66,777
75%
WinnerWinner
Against 22,088
25%
Return To Top

Washington Local Board of Education

Lucas

School Board

100% Reporting
Mark R.K. Hughes (NPA) 3,653
15%
WinnerWinner
Patrick Hickey (NPA) 3,066
12%
WinnerWinner
Thomas Ilstrup (NPA) 3,059
12%
WinnerWinner
Irshad Bannister (NPA) 2,894
12%
Melanie Garcia (NPA) 2,861
12%
Cindy Perry (NPA) 2,635
11%
Eric Kiser (NPA) 2,457
10%
Brad McDonald (NPA) 1,987
8%
Patricia Pedro Carmean (NPA) 1,948
8%
Return To Top

Toledo Board of Education

Lucas

Education

100% Reporting
Bob Vasquez (NPA) 22,573
30%
WinnerWinner
Polly Taylor Gerken (NPA) 19,888
27%
WinnerWinner
Christine Varwig (NPA) 17,524
23%
WinnerWinner
Ruth Leonard (NPA) 15,007
20%
Return To Top

Jerusalem Twp Trustee

Lucas

Township

100% Reporting
David Bench (NPA) 637
40%
WinnerWinner
Beau Miller (NPA) 360
22%
WinnerWinner
Julie A. VanNest (NPA) 336
21%
Ronald J. Sheahan (NPA) 271
17%
Return To Top

Maumee Board of Education

Lucas

School Board

100% Reporting
Stephanie Piechowiak (NPA) 2,113
23%
WinnerWinner
Jennifer W. Campos (NPA) 2,108
23%
WinnerWinner
Janet Wolff (NPA) 1,882
20%
WinnerWinner
David Thomas (NPA) 1,183
13%
Julia Demagall (NPA) 1,049
11%
Jeremy Demagall (NPA) 938
10%
Return To Top

Maumee City Council

Lucas

Municipal

100% Reporting
Timothy Pauken (NPA) 2,322
20%
Brent Buehrer (NPA) 2,309
20%
Thomas Wagener, Jr. (NPA) 2,136
18%
Tracey Elmore (NPA) 2,008
17%
Scott Noonan (NPA) 1,855
16%
Lou Thomson (NPA) 1,068
9%
Return To Top

Maumee Municipal Court Judge

Lucas

Judicial

100% Reporting
Daniel G. Hazard (NPA) 5,967
54%
WinnerWinner
Gary L. Byers (NPA) 5,107
46%
Return To Top

Monclova Twp Fire Levy - Renewal

Lucas

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 2,789
79%
WinnerWinner
Against 752
21%
Return To Top

Monclova Twp Trustee

Lucas

Township

100% Reporting
Barbara Lang (NPA) 2,396
45%
WinnerWinner
Brian D. Craig (NPA) 2,048
39%
WinnerWinner
Donald D. Flenner, Jr. (NPA) 865
16%
Return To Top

Oregon Municipal Court

Lucas

Judicial

100% Reporting
Louis S. Kovacs (NPA) 2,478
43%
WinnerWinner
Clinton J. Wasserman (NPA) 2,038
35%
Anne M. Brossia (NPA) 699
12%
Scott A. Winckowski (NPA) 613
11%
Return To Top

Oregon City Schools Tax Levy - Renewal

Lucas

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 3,810
65%
WinnerWinner
Against 2,050
35%
Return To Top

Ottawa Hills Village Council

Lucas

Municipal

100% Reporting
Dana Dunbar (NPA) 895
25%
WinnerWinner
Jeffrey Gibbs (NPA) 831
24%
WinnerWinner
Rex Decker (NPA) 651
18%
WinnerWinner
Edward Shimborske III (NPA) 603
17%
WinnerWinner
Matthew Gargas (NPA) 550
16%
Return To Top

Providence Twp Roads Levy - Additional

Lucas

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 532
58%
WinnerWinner
Against 391
42%
Return To Top

Ada Board of Education

Hancock & Hardin

Board of Education

100% Reporting
Nancy L. Allison (NPA) 684
39%
WinnerWinner
Ernest Daugherty (NPA) 509
29%
WinnerWinner
Nicholas Daniels (NPA) 313
18%
Steve Ramey (NPA) 264
15%
Return To Top

Ada Schools Income Tax - Renewal

Hardin & Hancock

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 753
66%
WinnerWinner
Against 395
34%
Return To Top

Ada Village Council

Hardin

Municipal

100% Reporting
Bob Simmons (Rep) 415
22%
WinnerWinner
Terry Keiser (Rep) 402
21%
WinnerWinner
Jeffery G. Oestreich (Rep) 388
20%
WinnerWinner
Donald Fleming (Rep) 386
20%
WinnerWinner
Mary Drzycimski-Finn (Dem) 318
17%
Return To Top

Allen Co. RTA Sales Tax - Additional

Allen

Tax Question

100% Reporting
Against 13,537
59%
WinnerWinner
For 9,518
41%
Return To Top

Amboy Twp Fire Levy - Renewal

Fulton

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 368
76%
WinnerWinner
Against 119
24%
Return To Top

Providence Twp Trustee

Lucas

Township

100% Reporting
Stephen N. Kendall (NPA) 527
36%
WinnerWinner
Lee Bialecki (NPA) 485
33%
WinnerWinner
Dave Heitzman (NPA) 436
30%
Return To Top

AMF Bowling Centers - Sunday Sales

Hancock

Liquor Question

100% Reporting
For 66
61%
WinnerWinner
Against 43
39%
Return To Top

Richfield Twp Trustee

Lucas

Township

100% Reporting
Steve Bettinger (NPA) 332
39%
Andrew J. Bick (NPA) 267
32%
Douglas A. Ronau (NPA) 245
29%
Return To Top

Antrim Twp Trustee

Wyandot

Township

100% Reporting
Roger Jury (NPA) 266
45%
WinnerWinner
Brian Alban (NPA) 197
33%
WinnerWinner
David Brunson (NPA) 132
22%
Return To Top

Spencer Twp Trustee

Lucas

Township

100% Reporting
Shawn Valentine (NPA) 227
26%
WinnerWinner
Kris Ruhl (NPA) 179
21%
WinnerWinner
Michael Hood (NPA) 178
21%
Adam Thomas (NPA) 112
13%
Dean Croskey (NPA) 101
12%
Jacqueline Dale (NPA) 71
8%
Return To Top

Appleseed Joint Ambulance Dist. Levy - Replacement

Hancock

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 742
78%
WinnerWinner
Against 204
22%
Return To Top

Springfield Twp Trustee

Lucas

Township

100% Reporting
Bob Bethel (NPA) 2,313
36%
WinnerWinner
Tom Anderson, Jr. (NPA) 2,206
35%
WinnerWinner
David L. Carpenter, Jr. (NPA) 1,844
29%
Return To Top

Archbold Board of Education

Fulton & Henry

School Board

100% Reporting
Write-In Candidates (NPA) 1,081
27%
Phil Nofziger (NPA) 1,001
25%
WinnerWinner
Roel Galvan (NPA) 986
25%
WinnerWinner
Karen E. Beck (NPA) 900
23%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Sylvania Board of Education

Lucas

Education

100% Reporting
Julie Hoffman (NPA) 6,903
26%
WinnerWinner
Shannon Syzperski (NPA) 5,746
21%
WinnerWinner
Stephen Rothschild (NPA) 5,418
20%
WinnerWinner
Greg Feller (NPA) 4,708
18%
Gregory LaManna (NPA) 4,112
15%
Return To Top

Archbold Community Library Levy - Additional

Henry & Fulton

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 1,280
75%
WinnerWinner
Against 422
25%
Return To Top

Sylvania City Council

Lucas

Municipal

100% Reporting
Katie Cappellini (NPA) 2,630
26%
WinnerWinner
Mary J. Westphal (NPA) 2,423
24%
WinnerWinner
Patrick Richardson (NPA) 1,912
19%
WinnerWinner
Jason Mishka (NPA) 1,732
17%
Mark Clark (NPA) 1,602
16%
Return To Top

Archbold Schools Library Levy - Additional

Fulton

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 1,280
75%
WinnerWinner
Against 422
25%
Return To Top

Sylvania Municipal Court Judge

Lucas

Judicial

100% Reporting
Michael A. Bonfiglio (NPA) 5,210
32%
WinnerWinner
John Thebes (NPA) 3,539
22%
Anthony P. Spinazze (NPA) 3,304
20%
Chris McGowan (NPA) 2,214
14%
Daniel T. Ellis (NPA) 2,000
12%
Return To Top

Archbold Village Council

Fulton

Municipal

100% Reporting
Bradley A. Short (NPA) 828
27%
WinnerWinner
Vaughn Bentz (NPA) 652
21%
WinnerWinner
Drew Ginn (NPA) 573
18%
WinnerWinner
A.J. Schroeder (NPA) 551
18%
Stacey J. Heckel (NPA) 509
16%
Return To Top

Sylvania Twp Trustee

Lucas

Township

100% Reporting
John Jennewine (NPA) 5,147
29%
WinnerWinner
John H. Crandall (NPA) 5,116
29%
WinnerWinner
Kevin Haddad (NPA) 3,128
17%
Don Miller (NPA) 2,819
16%
James Crosby (NPA) 1,689
9%
Return To Top

Arlington Board of Education

Hancock

School Board

100% Reporting
Kyle Powell (NPA) 583
26%
WinnerWinner
Pete Mains (NPA) 571
25%
Dan Yates (NPA) 571
25%
Mark A. Russell (NPA) 523
23%
Return To Top

Bay View Village Council

Erie

Municipal

100% Reporting
Eric Cox (NPA) 113
20%
WinnerWinner
Shelda Robbins (NPA) 85
15%
WinnerWinner
Larry Gwinner (NPA) 83
15%
WinnerWinner
Aleshia Failor (NPA) 82
14%
WinnerWinner
David Tully (NPA) 77
14%
Matthew Aichholz (NPA) 69
12%
Stephen Congdon (NPA) 60
11%
Return To Top

Toledo Municipal Court Judge (01/01/2018 Term)

Lucas

Judicial

100% Reporting
Joe Howe (NPA) 20,629
50%
WinnerWinner
Jim Anderson (NPA) 20,485
50%
Return To Top

Beaverdam Council

Allen

Municipal

100% Reporting
Jerry S. Neuenschwander (NPA) 57
25%
WinnerWinner
Pamela S. Lepine (NPA) 47
20%
WinnerWinner
Julia Yeagle (NPA) 44
19%
WinnerWinner
Todd A. Long (NPA) 43
19%
WinnerWinner
Carl Murray (NPA) 41
18%
Return To Top

Toledo Municipal Court Judge (01/03/2018 Term)

Lucas

Judicial

100% Reporting
Nicole Khoury (NPA) 23,711
53%
WinnerWinner
Dale Emch (NPA) 18,683
41%
Hank John Schaefer III (NPA) 2,723
6%
Return To Top

Bellevue Income Tax - Increase

Sandusky/Erie/Huron

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 481
50%
WinnerWinner
Against 480
50%
Return To Top

Waterville Cocina de Carlos - Sunday Sales

Lucas
100% Reporting
For 271
79%
WinnerWinner
Against 72
21%
Return To Top

Bellevue Parks & Rec Levy - Renewal

Sandusky/Huron/Erie

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 665
69%
WinnerWinner
Against 305
31%
Return To Top

Waterville Cocina de Carlos - Sunday Sales 11 AM

Lucas

Liquor Question

100% Reporting
For 264
77%
WinnerWinner
Against 80
23%
Return To Top

Bellevue Treasurer

Sandusky/Erie/Huron

Municipal

100% Reporting
David W. Freitag (Rep) 547
58%
WinnerWinner
John E. Miller, Sr. (NPA) 399
42%
Return To Top

Waterville Twp Trustee

Lucas

Township

100% Reporting
Kyle James Hertzfeld (NPA) 861
32%
WinnerWinner
Richard Wheeler (NPA) 654
25%
WinnerWinner
Karen Schneider (NPA) 604
23%
Julie Theroux (NPA) 545
20%
Return To Top

Waterville Twp Trustee (Unexpired Term)

Lucas

Township

100% Reporting
Brett Warner (NPA) 744
56%
WinnerWinner
Keith A. Moosman (NPA) 580
44%
Return To Top

Waterville Charter Amendment - Council Term Limits

Lucas

Charter Question

100% Reporting
For 868
61%
WinnerWinner
Against 547
39%
Return To Top

Waterville Charter Amendment - Boards & Commissions

Lucas

Charter Question

100% Reporting
For 1,094
82%
WinnerWinner
Against 240
18%
Return To Top

Belmore Village Operating Levy - Renewal (2018)

Putnam

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 14
70%
WinnerWinner
Against 6
30%
Return To Top

Belmore Village Expenses Levy - Renewal

Putnam

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 14
70%
WinnerWinner
Against 6
30%
Return To Top

Benton Twp Cemetery Levy - Renewal

Ottawa

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 516
76%
WinnerWinner
Against 160
24%
Return To Top

Benton Twp Expenses Levy

Ottawa
100% Reporting
Against 344
51%
WinnerWinner
For 329
49%
Return To Top

Washington Twp Trustee

Lucas

Township

100% Reporting
Kenneth Kay (NPA) 351
37%
WinnerWinner
Jerry Mayfield (NPA) 326
35%
WinnerWinner
Denise Rex (NPA) 260
28%
Return To Top

Benton Twp Trustee

Ottawa

Township

100% Reporting
David Millinger (NPA) 454
41%
WinnerWinner
Jim Buhro (NPA) 344
31%
WinnerWinner
Wes Gahler (NPA) 305
28%
Return To Top

Whitehouse Village Council

Lucas

Municipal

100% Reporting
Louann Artiaga (NPA) 497
22%
WinnerWinner
Bill May (NPA) 466
21%
WinnerWinner
Richard E. Bingham (NPA) 450
20%
WinnerWinner
Karina Huebner (NPA) 433
19%
Frank Billings (NPA) 423
19%
Return To Top

Bettsville Fire Levy - Renewal

Seneca

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 158
78%
WinnerWinner
Against 44
22%
Return To Top

Bettsville Library Levy - Renewal

Seneca

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 233
78%
WinnerWinner
Against 66
22%
Return To Top

Bettsville Village Council

Seneca

Municipal

100% Reporting
Scott Harrison (NPA) 144
19%
WinnerWinner
Linda Davis (NPA) 140
19%
WinnerWinner
Robert Toy, Jr. (NPA) 126
17%
WinnerWinner
William Klaiss, Jr. (NPA) 110
15%
WinnerWinner
Gilberto Rojas, Jr. (NPA) 98
13%
Tammy Waugaman (NPA) 69
9%
Daniel Kracher (NPA) 32
4%
Stan B. Poe (NPA) 26
3%
Return To Top

Big Springs Twp Sauced - Sunday Sales

Seneca

Liquor Question

100% Reporting
For 244
76%
WinnerWinner
Against 76
24%
Return To Top

Blanchard Twp Cemeteries Levy - Renewal

Hardin

Tax Question

100% Reporting
Against 176
58%
WinnerWinner
For 130
42%
Return To Top

Blanchard Twp Expenses Levy - Additional

Hardin

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 176
58%
WinnerWinner
Against 130
42%
Return To Top

Blanchard Twp Roads Levy - Additional

Putnam

Tax Question

100% Reporting
Against 223
53%
WinnerWinner
For 200
47%
Return To Top

Blanchard Twp Trustee

Hancock

Township

100% Reporting
Bruce Dale Arnold (NPA) 181
38%
WinnerWinner
Evan M. Jackson (NPA) 149
31%
Rober D. Burner (NPA) 144
30%
Return To Top

Blanchard Twp Trustee - Full Term

Putnam

Township

100% Reporting
Anthony Crawfis (NPA) 248
37%
WinnerWinner
Gerald Maag (NPA) 222
33%
WinnerWinner
Jeremy J. Gerten (NPA) 193
29%
Return To Top

Blanchard Twp Trustee - Unexpired Term

Putnam

Township

100% Reporting
Mark G. Maag (NPA) 217
51%
WinnerWinner
Chris S.l Schroeder (NPA) 209
49%
Return To Top

Bloom Twp Ambulance Levy - Replacement

Wood

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 401
75%
WinnerWinner
Against 135
25%
Return To Top

Bloom Twp Trustee

Wood

Township

100% Reporting
Terry Hummel (NPA) 359
42%
Michael Dean Barnhisel (NPA) 334
39%
Steven Rose (NPA) 170
20%
Return To Top

Bloom-Scipio Joint Ambulance Levy - Additional

Seneca

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 533
68%
WinnerWinner
Against 246
32%
Return To Top

Bluffton Board of Education

Hancock & Allen

Board of Education

100% Reporting
Bruce Fruchey (NPA) 1,451
30%
WinnerWinner
Ken Lugibihl (NPA) 1,285
27%
WinnerWinner
Wesley L. Klinger (NPA) 1,099
23%
WinnerWinner
Deborah A. Herr (NPA) 953
20%
Return To Top

Bluffton Village Council

Hancock & Allen

Municipal

100% Reporting
Mitchell Kingsley (Dem) 641
15%
WinnerWinner
Jerry Cupples (Rep) 591
14%
WinnerWinner
David R. Steiner (Rep) 587
14%
WinnerWinner
Phill Talavinia (Rep) 556
13%
WinnerWinner
Benjamin Stahl (NPA) 500
12%
Tony Pinks (NPA) 398
9%
Sean M. Burrell (Rep) 386
9%
Roger L. Warren (Rep) 250
6%
Ralph Miller (Rep) 144
3%
Deborah K. Weihrauch (NPA) 143
3%
Return To Top

Bowling Green Charter Amendment - Healthy Envirornment

Wood

Referendum

100% Reporting
Against 3,408
61%
WinnerWinner
For 2,145
39%
Return To Top

Bowling Green City Council - 1st Ward

Wood

Municipal

100% Reporting
Daniel J. Gordon (Dem) 253
76%
WinnerWinner
Hunter D. Sluss (Rep) 79
24%
Return To Top

Bowling Green City Council - 2nd Ward

Wood

Municipal

100% Reporting
John Zanfardino (Dem) 531
68%
WinnerWinner
Kent Ramsey (Rep) 248
32%
Return To Top

Bowling Green City Council - 4th Ward

Wood

Municipal

100% Reporting
William J. Herald (Rep) 1,470
52%
WinnerWinner
Scott W. Seeliger (Dem) 1,358
48%
Return To Top

Bowling Green City Council-at-Large

Wood

Municipal

100% Reporting
Sandy Rowland (Dem) 2,971
31%
WinnerWinner
Gregory W. Robinette (Rep) 2,680
28%
WinnerWinner
Holly Cipriani (Dem) 1,958
21%
Nathan Eberly 936
10%
BeverlyAnn Elwazani 717
8%
Carolyn Kawecka 265
3%
Return To Top

Bowling Green Schools Construction Bond Issue

Wood & Henry

Tax Question

100% Reporting
Against 4,021
54%
WinnerWinner
For 3,471
46%
Return To Top

Bradner Board of Trustees of Public Affairs

Wood

Municipal

100% Reporting
Gregory W. Warden (NPA) 151
62%
WinnerWinner
Rhonda M. Conley (NPA) 93
38%
Return To Top

Bradner Fire Levy - Replacement

Wood

Tax Question

100% Reporting
Against 176
69%
WinnerWinner
For 79
31%
Return To Top

Bradner Fire/EMS Levy - Replacement

Wood

Tax Question

100% Reporting
Against 187
73%
WinnerWinner
For 68
27%
Return To Top

Bradner Parks & Rec Levy - Renewal

Wood

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 153
60%
WinnerWinner
Against 102
40%
Return To Top

Bradner Village Council

Wood

Municipal

100% Reporting
Tammy L. Kreais (NPA) 173
21%
WinnerWinner
Lori Johnston (NPA) 164
20%
WinnerWinner
Joshua S. Leber (NPA) 150
18%
WinnerWinner
Shawn J. Hall (NPA) 131
16%
Ronald B. Roth (NPA) 131
16%
Christopher Lahman (NPA) 90
11%
Return To Top

Brady Twp Cemeteries Levy - Renewal

Williams

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 456
76%
WinnerWinner
Against 142
24%
Return To Top

Brady Twp Trustee

Williams

Township

100% Reporting
Tim Nofziger (NPA) 351
35%
WinnerWinner
Thomas L. Gerig (NPA) 286
28%
WinnerWinner
Donavon Leu (NPA) 260
26%
Chase D. Stuckey (NPA) 119
12%
Return To Top

Brew U Sports Pub - Sunday Sales

Hancock

Liquor Question

100% Reporting
For 58
53%
WinnerWinner
Against 52
47%
Return To Top

Bridgewater Twp Trustee (Full Term)

Williams

Township

100% Reporting
Mark T. Robinson (NPA) 229
45%
WinnerWinner
Ausin Rummel (NPA) 182
36%
WinnerWinner
Philip Kurtz (NPA) 97
19%
Return To Top

Bridgewater Twp Trustee (Unexpired Term)

Williams

Township

100% Reporting
Michael Elser (NPA) 204
61%
WinnerWinner
James Singer (NPA) 131
39%
Return To Top

Bryan Board of Education

Williams

School Board

100% Reporting
Michael G. Stockman (NPA) 1,990
26%
WinnerWinner
Debra Opdycke (NPA) 1,740
23%
WinnerWinner
Scott G. Benedict (NPA) 1,586
21%
WinnerWinner
Ryan J. Miller (NPA) 1,245
17%
Emily Ebaugh (NPA) 979
13%
Return To Top

Bryan City Council - Ward 3

Williams

Municipal

100% Reporting
F. John Betts (NPA) 569
68%
WinnerWinner
Joel Stevens (NPA) 269
32%
Return To Top

Bryan Grand Plaza - Sunday Sales

Williams

Liquor Question

100% Reporting
For 227
70%
WinnerWinner
Against 96
30%
Return To Top

Carey Mayor

Wyandot

Municipal

100% Reporting
Jennifer Rathburn (NPA) 378
52%
WinnerWinner
Robert Maison (Rep) 252
35%
John Green (Dem) 96
13%
Return To Top

Carey Village Council

Wyandot

Municipal

100% Reporting
Dario Troiano (NPA) 517
24%
WinnerWinner
Anthony Fletcher (NPA) 449
21%
WinnerWinner
Chase Fletcher (Dem) 441
21%
WinnerWinner
Robert Styer, Jr. (Rep) 429
20%
WinnerWinner
James Knox (Rep) 298
14%
Return To Top

Carroll Twp Trustee

Ottawa

Township

100% Reporting
Jordan Moore (NPA) 369
39%
WinnerWinner
Sandy Shearon (NPA) 228
24%
WinnerWinner
Andrew Thompson (NPA) 208
22%
Richard Keiser (NPA) 150
16%
Return To Top

Cass Twp Trustee

Hancock
100% Reporting
Jason P. Rinker (NPA) 167
40%
WinnerWinner
Jerry L. Wolford (NPA) 138
33%
Matthew J. Mathias (NPA) 117
28%
Return To Top

Catawba Island Twp Trustee

Ottawa

Township

100% Reporting
Matthew Montowski (NPA) 915
36%
WinnerWinner
William Rofkar (NPA) 875
35%
WinnerWinner
Diane Belden (NPA) 745
29%
Return To Top

Center Twp Roads Levy - Renewal

Wood

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 278
71%
WinnerWinner
Against 115
29%
Return To Top

Center Twp Trustee

Williams

Township

100% Reporting
Ryan W. Muehlfeld (NPA) 538
40%
WinnerWinner
Jeffrey K. Burkholder (NPA) 433
32%
WinnerWinner
Tony Hoeffel (NPA) 385
28%
Return To Top

Chesterfield Twp Fire/EMS Levy - Renewal

Fulton
100% Reporting
For 140
73%
WinnerWinner
Against 51
27%
Return To Top

Clay Twp Rayz Cafe - Local Option

Ottawa

Liquor Question

100% Reporting
For 189
66%
WinnerWinner
Against 97
34%
Return To Top

Clay Twp Trustee

Ottawa

Township

100% Reporting
Thomas Bergman (NPA) 704
35%
WinnerWinner
Chad Gargas (NPA) 695
34%
WinnerWinner
Mitch Hoyles (NPA) 616
31%
Return To Top

Clinton Twp Trustee

Fulton

Township

100% Reporting
Ivan A. Hite (NPA) 1,040
36%
WinnerWinner
Perry L. Rupp (NPA) 806
28%
WinnerWinner
Leonard Richer (NPA) 649
22%
Greg Stutesman (NPA) 396
14%
Return To Top

Clinton Twp Trustee

Seneca

Township

100% Reporting
Dennis E. Moyer (NPA) 788
38%
WinnerWinner
Jim Distel (NPA) 645
31%
WinnerWinner
Dennis Kingseed (NPA) 642
31%
Return To Top

Cloverdale Village Expenses - Replacement

Putnam

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 20
65%
WinnerWinner
Against 11
35%
Return To Top

Clyde City Council

Sandusky

Municipal

100% Reporting
G. Scott Black (NPA) 618
21%
WinnerWinner
Steve Keegan (NPA) 611
20%
WinnerWinner
Bobbie J. Boyer (NPA) 510
17%
WinnerWinner
Paula Renfro (NPA) 470
16%
Brent P. Stanley (NPA) 339
11%
Bev Henson (NPA) 295
10%
Kenneth Dick (NPA) 152
5%
Return To Top

Clyde-Green Springs Board of Education

Seneca & Sandusky

School Board

100% Reporting
Mark Rosche (NPA) 1,431
30%
WinnerWinner
Michael L. Cleveland (NPA) 1,313
27%
WinnerWinner
Patricia Prunty (NPA) 1,111
23%
WinnerWinner
Crystal Henson (NPA) 990
20%
Return To Top

Crane Twp Expenses Levy - Additional

Wyandot

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 861
52%
WinnerWinner
Against 782
48%
Return To Top

Danbury Board of Education

Ottawa

School Board

100% Reporting
Mary Rinaldo (NPA) 934
29%
WinnerWinner
Wendy Conrad (NPA) 885
28%
WinnerWinner
Paul Dunfee (NPA) 768
24%
WinnerWinner
Michael Cole (NPA) 607
19%
Return To Top

Danbury Twp Trustee

Ottawa

Township

100% Reporting
John P. Dress (NPA) 900
34%
WinnerWinner
Dave Hirt (NPA) 648
25%
WinnerWinner
Stephan Pitzer (NPA) 611
23%
Sherry Roberts (NPA) 472
18%
Return To Top

Defiance City Council President

Defiance

Municipal

100% Reporting
Davide McMaster (NPA) 1,644
50%
WinnerWinner
Mike Ketcham (NPA) 1,629
50%
Return To Top

Defiance City Council-at-Large

Defiance

Municipal

100% Reporting
Jill A. Krutsch (NPA) 1,877
21%
WinnerWinner
Steve Waxler (NPA) 1,784
20%
WinnerWinner
Joe Eureste (NPA) 1,452
16%
WinnerWinner
John R. Hancock (NPA) 1,439
16%
Christopher J. Mack (NPA) 1,435
16%
Benjamin Pierce (NPA) 818
9%
Return To Top

Defiance Elks - Sunday Sales

Defiance

Liquor Question

100% Reporting
For 275
65%
WinnerWinner
Against 145
35%
Return To Top

Defiance Public Library Levy - Renewal

Defiance
100% Reporting
For 6,448
77%
WinnerWinner
Against 1,959
23%
Return To Top

Defiance School Board

Defiance

School Board

100% Reporting
Cathy L. Davis (NPA) 1,992
43%
WinnerWinner
Ken Wetstein (NPA) 1,744
38%
WinnerWinner
Write-In Candidates (NPA) 845
18%
Return To Top

Delphos Mayor

Allen & Van Wert

Municipal

0% Reporting
Joshua Patrick Gillespie (NPA) 500
53%
John J. Parent (Dem) 164
18%
L. Wayne Suever (NPA) 143
15%
Doug Mullenhour (NPA) 130
14%
Return To Top

Deshler Village Council

Henry

Municipal

100% Reporting
Mike Woods (NPA) 259
22%
WinnerWinner
Mark W. Schwiebert (NPA) 250
21%
WinnerWinner
Richard McCance (NPA) 206
17%
WinnerWinner
James R. Suber (NPA) 200
17%
WinnerWinner
Pam Abrams (NPA) 156
13%
Damian Myers (NPA) 119
10%
Return To Top

Double Barrell Bar & Grill - Sunday Sales

Seneca

Liquor Question

100% Reporting
For 187
59%
WinnerWinner
Agains 131
41%
Return To Top

Dover TWP Trustee

Fulton

Township

100% Reporting
Kenneth Clark (NPA) 313
44%
WinnerWinner
Stephen M. Gustwiller (NPA) 293
42%
WinnerWinner
Pamela J. Moore (NPA) 100
14%
Return To Top

Dupont Village Expenses Levy - Renewal

Putnam

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 50
88%
WinnerWinner
Against 7
12%
Return To Top

Eastwood Board of Education

Wood

School Board

100% Reporting
A.J. Haas (NPA) 1,489
32%
WinnerWinner
Sherri L. Sheffler (NPA) 1,168
25%
WinnerWinner
Denis L. Helm (NPA) 1,074
23%
WinnerWinner
Roger Bostdorff (NPA) 992
21%
Return To Top

Eden North Fire District Levy - Renewal

Wyandot

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 61
80%
WinnerWinner
Against 15
20%
Return To Top

Eden Twp Amulance Levy - Replacement

Seneca

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 522
76%
WinnerWinner
Against 163
24%
Return To Top

Eden Twp Trustee

Seneca

Township

100% Reporting
Verne Shellhouse (NPA) 389
35%
WinnerWinner
David Ziegler (NPA) 364
32%
WinnerWinner
Christopher Fry (NPA) 186
17%
Bill Wise (NPA) 184
16%
Return To Top

Edgerton School Board

Williams & Defiance

School Board

100% Reporting
Tom Flegal (NPA) 486
26%
WinnerWinner
Christina K. Herman (NPA) 467
25%
WinnerWinner
John Granger (NPA) 450
24%
Nicholas Lee Hug (NPA) 450
24%
Return To Top

Edgerton Village Council

Williams

Municipal

100% Reporting
Jason Gruver (NPA) 295
21%
WinnerWinner
Jackie Perry (NPA) 261
19%
WinnerWinner
Robert. A. Day (NPA) 244
18%
WinnerWinner
Roger A. Muehlfeld (NPA) 237
17%
WinnerWinner
Walter Kellogg (NPA) 174
13%
Scott M. Hartley (NPA) 113
8%
Michael G. Dotson (NPA) 63
5%
Return To Top

Edon Northwest School Board

Williams

School Board

100% Reporting
David Wehrle (NPA) 633
28%
WinnerWinner
Ashley Reed (NPA) 597
27%
WinnerWinner
Jamie L. Schaeffter (NPA) 535
24%
WinnerWinner
Jill R. Jacoby (NPA) 457
21%
Return To Top

Edon Village Council

Williams

Municipal

100% Reporting
Lee Lawrence (NPA) 161
23%
WinnerWinner
Spencer Lee Kaiser (NPA) 159
22%
WinnerWinner
David L. Loughborough (NPA) 143
20%
WinnerWinner
David Wayne Ankney (NPA) 138
19%
WinnerWinner
Brook Morris (NPA) 114
16%
Return To Top

EHOVE Levy - Additional

Ottawa/Huron/Erie

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 13,158
57%
WinnerWinner
Against 9,954
43%
Return To Top

Elida Council

Allen

Municipal

100% Reporting
Michael Sebenoler (NPA) 349
24%
WinnerWinner
Claude R. Paxton (NPA) 305
21%
WinnerWinner
Rhonda McCoy (NPA) 292
20%
WinnerWinner
Darryl J. Nichols (NPA) 288
20%
WinnerWinner
Marv Adams (NPA) 219
15%
Return To Top

Elmore Village Council

Ottawa

Municipal

100% Reporting
James Krumnow (NPA) 283
21%
WinnerWinner
Richard Claar (NPA) 274
21%
WinnerWinner
Benjamin Drill (NPA) 254
19%
WinnerWinner
Thomas Jackson (NPA) 193
14%
WinnerWinner
Joanne Hefflinger (NPA) 165
12%
Tom Deitemyer (NPA) 163
12%
Return To Top

Elmore Village Operating Levy - Renewal

Ottawa

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 328
80%
WinnerWinner
Against 81
20%
Return To Top

Elmwood Board of Education

Hancock & Wood

School Board

100% Reporting
Kristen L. Endicott (NPA) 877
39%
WinnerWinner
Brian S. King (NPA) 760
34%
WinnerWinner
Matthew Reynolds (NPA) 627
28%
Return To Top

Evergreen Local Schools Income Tax - Renewal & Reduction

Lucas/Fulton

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 1,079
53%
WinnerWinner
Against 940
47%
Return To Top

Evergreen School Board

Lucas/Fulton

Education

100% Reporting
Jason Miller (NPA) 1,004
23%
WinnerWinner
Matt Vaculik (NPA) 977
23%
WinnerWinner
Donald Smith (NPA) 855
20%
WinnerWinner
Keith Kormanyos (NPA) 760
18%
Jeff Pawlaczyk (NPA) 685
16%
Return To Top

Farmer Twp Trustee

Defiance

Township

100% Reporting
Jon Timbrook (NPA) 150
39%
WinnerWinner
Jeff Panico (NPA) 149
38%
WinnerWinner
Chirs Kimpel (NPA) 90
23%
Return To Top

Fayette Local Schools Levy - Renewal

Fulton

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 352
61%
WinnerWinner
Against 221
39%
Return To Top

Findlay Board of Education

Hancock

Board of Education

100% Reporting
Matthew R. Cooper (NPA) 1,152
36%
WinnerWinner
Susan Russel (NPA) 1,010
32%
WinnerWinner
Joshua Fulk (NPA) 352
11%
Laura Eier (NPA) 333
11%
Kelton Smith (NPA) 116
4%
Jeff Waldron (NPA) 105
3%
Gary Brondes (NPA) 100
3%
Return To Top

Findlay City Council-at Large

Hancock

Municipal

100% Reporting
Jeff Wobser (Rep) 3,982
22%
WinnerWinner
Tom Shindledecker (Rep) 3,903
21%
Grant C. Russel (Rep) 3,568
20%
Barbara Lockhard (Dem) 2,616
14%
Mary E. Harshfield (Dem) 2,111
12%
Heidi Mercer (Dem) 2,097
11%
Return To Top

Florence Twp Trustee

Williams

Township

100% Reporting
Mark P. Trausch (NPA) 470
42%
WinnerWinner
Donald D. Imm (NPA) 383
34%
WinnerWinner
Alan L. Huehlfeld (NPA) 263
24%
Return To Top

Forest Village Council

Hardin

Municipal

100% Reporting
David Book (NPA) 218
23%
WinnerWinner
Denis E. Phillips (NPA) 169
18%
WinnerWinner
Valerie Mulholland (NPA) 115
12%
WinnerWinner
Dean A. Hankins (NPA) 111
12%
WinnerWinner
P.J. Noascono (NPA) 105
11%
David L. Hankins (NPA) 102
11%
Bill Sheets (NPA) 79
8%
Crystal M. Manfre (NPA) 55
6%
Return To Top

Fostoria Board of Education

Hancock/Wood/Seneca

School Board

100% Reporting
Patrick D. Grine (NPA) 301
29%
WinnerWinner
Sharon K. Stannard (NPA) 252
25%
WinnerWinner
Heidi Kauffman (NPA) 242
24%
WinnerWinner
Anthony Thompson (NPA) 227
22%
Return To Top

Fostoria City Council - 1st Ward

Wood & Seneca

Municipal

100% Reporting
Paula Dillon (NPA) 26
67%
WinnerWinner
Jonathon Puffenberger (NPA) 13
33%
Return To Top

Fostoria City Council - 4th Ward

Seneca

Municipal

100% Reporting
Thomas E. Lake (NPA) 181
51%
WinnerWinner
Michael Spencer (NPA) 172
49%
Return To Top

Freedom Twp Fire & Ambulance Levy - Renewal

Wood

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 634
84%
WinnerWinner
Against 117
16%
Return To Top

Fremont City Council - 1st Ward

Sandusky

Municipal

100% Reporting
Justin C. Smith (Rep) 323
50%
WinnerWinner
Don A. Nalley, Jr. (Dem) 321
50%
Return To Top

Fremont City Council - 2nd Ward

Sandusky

Municipal

100% Reporting
James S. Sleek (Dem) 291
52%
WinnerWinner
Kathy A. Stout (Rep) 274
48%
Return To Top

Fremont City Council - 4th Ward

Sandusky

Municipal

100% Reporting
Christopher E. Liebold (Dem) 306
54%
WinnerWinner
Anthony J. Taylor (Rep) 265
46%
Return To Top

Fremont Copper Penny - Sunday Sales

Sandusky

Liquor Question

100% Reporting
For 59
53%
WinnerWinner
Against 52
47%
Return To Top

Fremont Municipal Judge

Sandusky

Municipal

100% Reporting
Daniel L. Brudzinski (NPA) 3,779
76%
WinnerWinner
David A. Dorobek (NPA) 1,206
24%
Return To Top

Fulton County 911 Tax Levy - Renewal & Increase

Fulton

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 5,734
63%
WinnerWinner
Against 3,308
37%
Return To Top

Fulton Twp Fire Levy - Replacement

Fulton

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 470
66%
WinnerWinner
Against 241
34%
Return To Top

Genoa Memorial Park Levy - Renewal

Ottawa

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 342
67%
WinnerWinner
Against 172
33%
Return To Top

Genoa Police Levy - Additional

Ottawa

Tax Question

100% Reporting
Against 264
52%
For 245
48%
Return To Top

Genoa Schools Levy - Additional

Ottawa

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 1,080
51%
WinnerWinner
Against 1,034
49%
Return To Top

German Twp Trustee

Fulton

Township

100% Reporting
Joe Short (NPA) 1,015
31%
WinnerWinner
Andrew Brodbeck (NPA) 818
25%
WinnerWinner
Randy E. Ruffer (NPA) 745
23%
Bruce Lauber (NPA) 685
21%
Return To Top

Gibsonburg Board of Education

Sandusky & Wood

School Board

100% Reporting
Sheryl L. Krotzer (NPA) 1,115
35%
WinnerWinner
Scott E. Pertner (NPA) 734
23%
WinnerWinner
Caesar L. Mendoza (NPA) 719
23%
WinnerWinner
Jackie L. Kidd-Lutzmann (NPA) 586
19%
Return To Top

Gibsonburg Schools Income Tax - Additional

Wood & Sandusky

Tax Question

100% Reporting
Against 755
53%
WinnerWinner
For 674
47%
Return To Top

Gilboa Village Expenses Levy - Renewal

Putnam

Tax Levy

100% Reporting
For 21
55%
WinnerWinner
Against 17
45%
Return To Top

Gorham Twp Trustee

Fulton

Township

100% Reporting
Trevor Hibbard (NPA) 336
41%
WinnerWinner
William G. McKinney (NPA) 275
34%
WinnerWinner
Curtis Fether (NPA) 199
25%
Return To Top

Goshen Twp Fire Levy - Renewal

Hardin

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 121
85%
WinnerWinner
Against 22
15%
Return To Top

Grand Rapids Twp Trustee

Wood

Township

100% Reporting
Ike Topp (NPA) 239
30%
WinnerWinner
David L. Chamberlain (NPA) 196
25%
WinnerWinner
Eric L. Flora (NPA) 179
23%
Kenneth E. Knaggs (NPA) 171
22%
Return To Top

Green Creek Twp Trustee

Sandusky

Township

100% Reporting
Matthew G. Hofelich (NPA) 475
35%
WinnerWinner
Ken Bonningson (NPA) 449
33%
WinnerWinner
William J. Ebert (NPA) 392
29%
Elwood J. Dick (NPA) 58
4%
Return To Top

Green Springs Police Levy - Additional

Seneca

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 103
74%
WinnerWinner
Against 36
26%
Return To Top

Green Springs Police Levy - Additional

Sandusky

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 97
66%
WinnerWinner
Against 49
34%
Return To Top

Hardin Co. 911 Levy - Renewal

Hardin

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 3,843
72%
WinnerWinner
Against 1,481
28%
Return To Top

Hardin Co. Senior Services

Hardin

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 3,983
75%
WinnerWinner
Against 1,352
25%
Return To Top

Hardin Northern Board of Education

Hardin & Hancock

School Board

100% Reporting
Kenneth Hopson (NPA) 398
37%
WinnerWinner
Sara Stewart (NPA) 363
34%
WinnerWinner
Andrea N. Richardson (NPA) 309
29%
Return To Top

Harpster Expenses Levy - Renewal

Wyandot

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 55
76%
WinnerWinner
Against 17
24%
Return To Top

Harris Twp EMS Levy - Renewal

Ottawa

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 741
82%
WinnerWinner
Against 160
18%
Return To Top

Harris Twp Trustee

Ottawa

Township

100% Reporting
Beverly Haar (NPA) 537
36%
WinnerWinner
Carol Baker (NPA) 536
36%
WinnerWinner
Jeff Underwood (NPA) 427
28%
Return To Top

Harrison Twp Fire Levy - Renewal

Henry

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 257
76%
WinnerWinner
Against 79
24%
Return To Top

Harrison Twp Trustee

Henry

Township

100% Reporting
Vernon Oberhaus (NPA) 263
44%
WinnerWinner
John A. Babcock (NPA) 195
33%
WinnerWinner
Alan Storch (NPA) 138
23%
Return To Top

Haskins Police Levy - Replacement

Wood

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 217
61%
WinnerWinner
Against 140
39%
Return To Top

Haskins Village Council

Wood

Municipal

100% Reporting
Eric Prehn (NPA) 225
26%
WinnerWinner
Helen K. Bonnough (NPA) 189
21%
WinnerWinner
Phillip L. Tipton (NPA) 162
18%
WinnerWinner
Susan M. Cano (NPA) 154
18%
WinnerWinner
Julienne C. Snyder (NPA) 150
17%
Return To Top

Henry Co. Bd. of DD (Hope) Levy - Renewal

Henry

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 3,707
59%
WinnerWinner
Against 2,584
41%
Return To Top

Henry Co. Joint Ambulance Dist. Levy - Renewal

Henry

Tax Question

83% Reporting
For 879
76%
WinnerWinner
Against 282
24%
Return To Top

Henry Co. Senior Services Levy - Replacement & Increase

Henry

Tax Question

96% Reporting
Against 3,239
52%
For 3,037
48%
Return To Top

Henry Twp Trustee

Wood

Township

100% Reporting
James L. Wymer (NPA) 436
38%
WinnerWinner
Jay A. Baltz (NPA) 375
32%
WinnerWinner
Cliff Brumbaugh (NPA) 347
30%
Return To Top

Hicksville Fire & Ambulance Levy - Additional

Defiance

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 364
60%
WinnerWinner
Against 241
40%
Return To Top

Hicksville Parking Initiative

Defiance

Referendum

100% Reporting
Against 352
59%
WinnerWinner
For 242
41%
Return To Top

Hicksville Village Council

Defiance

Municipal

100% Reporting
Larry Ridgway (Rep) 482
25%
WinnerWinner
Michael G. Barth (Rep) 428
22%
WinnerWinner
Ronald E. Jones (Rep) 389
20%
WinnerWinner
Ron Beverly, Sr. (Ind) 315
16%
WinnerWinner
John Hart (Ind) 306
16%
Return To Top

Highland Twp Roads .06 Mil Levy - Renewal

Defiance

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 361
63%
WinnerWinner
Against 209
37%
Return To Top

Highland Twp Roads Levy - Renewal

Defiance

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 376
66%
WinnerWinner
Against 195
34%
Return To Top

Hopewill Loudon Board of Education

Seneca

School Board

100% Reporting
Jill Beidelschies (NPA) 681
23%
WinnerWinner
Justin Wyman (NPA) 562
19%
WinnerWinner
Richard Osterwalder (NPA) 541
19%
WinnerWinner
Adam Alt (NPA) 470
16%
Cynthia Suter (NPA) 446
15%
Michael Kuyken, Jr. (NPA) 223
8%
Return To Top

Jackson Twp Expenses - Additional

Sandusky

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 264
57%
WinnerWinner
Against 198
43%
Return To Top

Jackson Twp Fire Levy - Renewal

Wood

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 127
79%
WinnerWinner
Against 33
21%
Return To Top

Jackson Twp Jennings Fire Levy - Replacement

Putnam

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 24
75%
WinnerWinner
Against 8
25%
Return To Top

Jackson Twp Kalida Fire Levy - Renewal

Putnam

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 24
75%
WinnerWinner
Against 8
25%
Return To Top

Jackson Twp Operating Levy - Renewal

Putnam

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 210
76%
WinnerWinner
Against 66
24%
Return To Top

Jackson Twp Ottoville Fire Levy - Replacement

Putnam

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 89
73%
WinnerWinner
Against 33
27%
Return To Top

Jackson Twp Roads Levy - Additional

Wood

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 105
67%
WinnerWinner
Against 52
33%
Return To Top

Jackson Twp Trustee

Seneca

Township

100% Reporting
Richard Findley (NPA) 241
41%
WinnerWinner
Stephen Naderer (NPA) 217
37%
WinnerWinner
Dottie Colbert (NPA) 124
21%
Return To Top

Jackson Twp Trustee

Sandusky

Township

100% Reporting
Roger Eidenour (NPA) 337
45%
WinnerWinner
Roger Otermat (NPA) 231
31%
WinnerWinner
Timothy Kreilick (NPA) 180
24%
Return To Top

Jennings Twp Fire Levy - Renewal

Putnam

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 476
85%
WinnerWinner
Against 83
15%
Return To Top

Lake Twp Ambulance/EMS Levy - Additional

Wood

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 1,693
74%
WinnerWinner
Against 581
26%
Return To Top

Lake Twp Trustee

Wood

Township

100% Reporting
Richard Welling (NPA) 1,551
45%
WinnerWinner
Jeffery Pettit (NPA) 1,203
35%
WinnerWinner
Scott R. Wright (NPA) 723
21%
Return To Top

Leipsic Village Expenses Levy - Renewal

Putnam
100% Reporting
For 256
74%
WinnerWinner
Against 91
26%
Return To Top

Leipsic Village Fire Levy - Additional

Putnam

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 218
63%
WinnerWinner
Against 127
37%
Return To Top

Liberty Twp Fire/EMS Levy - Replacement

Putnam

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 390
83%
WinnerWinner
Against 82
17%
Return To Top

Liberty Twp Fire/EMS Levy - Replacement

Hardin

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 845
78%
WinnerWinner
Against 243
22%
Return To Top

Liberty Twp Trustee

Putnam

Township

100% Reporting
Joe A. Schroeder (NPA) 320
39%
WinnerWinner
Gary E. Kuhlman (NPA) 287
35%
WinnerWinner
Ryan Barlage (NPA) 220
27%
Return To Top

Liberty Twp Trustee

Wood

Township

100% Reporting
Gary Herringshaw (NPA) 305
41%
WinnerWinner
Chris Heinze (NPA) 277
37%
WinnerWinner
Mark H. Adler (NPA) 168
22%
Return To Top

Lima City Council - 1st Ward

Allen

Municipal

100% Reporting
Todd Gordon (NPA) 560
64%
WinnerWinner
Ray Magnus (NPA) 314
36%
Return To Top

Lima City Council - 3rd Ward

Allen

Municipal

100% Reporting
Carla A. Thompson (NPA) 306
52%
WinnerWinner
Jesse J. Lowe, III (NPA) 284
48%
Return To Top

Lima City Council - 5th Ward

Allen

Municipal

100% Reporting
Jamie Dixon (NPA) 383
58%
Teresa G. Adams (NPA) 280
42%
Return To Top

Lima City Council - 7th Ward

Allen

Municipal

100% Reporting
Jon M. Neeper (NPA) 634
53%
WinnerWinner
C. Ann Miles (NPA) 569
47%
Return To Top

Lima Electric Aggregation

Allen

Utilities Question

100% Reporting
Against 3,336
53%
WinnerWinner
For 2,939
47%
Return To Top

Lima Mayor

Allen

Municipal

100% Reporting
David Berger (NPA) 3,599
53%
WinnerWinner
Keith Cheney (NPA) 3,194
47%
Return To Top

Lindsey Village Council

Sandusky

Municipal

100% Reporting
Barbra Opelt (NPA) 109
26%
WinnerWinner
Anne Arnold (NPA) 95
23%
WinnerWinner
Theodore Lewis (NPA) 76
18%
WinnerWinner
Cheryl Overmyer (NPA) 71
17%
WinnerWinner
Caleb Reineck (NPA) 62
15%
Return To Top

Loudon Twp Trustee

Seneca

Township

100% Reporting
Jason Painter (NPA) 362
38%
WinnerWinner
Kevin Reinhart (NPA) 345
36%
WinnerWinner
Andrew Brose (NPA) 241
25%
Return To Top

Lyons Village Operating Levy - Renewal

Fulton

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 82
67%
WinnerWinner
Against 41
33%
Return To Top

Lyons Village Parks & Rec Levy - Renewal

Fulton

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 84
68%
WinnerWinner
Against 40
32%
Return To Top

Madison Twp Trustee

Sandusky

Township

100% Reporting
Kent Kirsch (NPA) 705
46%
WinnerWinner
Kevin Shammo (NPA) 522
34%
WinnerWinner
Andrew Gerbich (NPA) 296
19%
Return To Top

Malinta Mayor

Henry

Municipal

100% Reporting
Terry L. Wulff (NPA) 43
51%
WinnerWinner
Jody Bowman (NPA) 42
49%
Return To Top

Malinta Village Council

Henry

Municipal

100% Reporting
Vicki McKeever (NPA) 56
19%
WinnerWinner
Curtis Badgley (NPA) 53
18%
WinnerWinner
Deena Arreguin (NPA) 48
16%
WinnerWinner
Janet Lou Packard (NPA) 47
16%
WinnerWinner
Tracy McDaniels (NPA) 36
12%
Anthony Stackhouse (NPA) 32
11%
Lisa M. Bowman (NPA) 24
8%
Return To Top

Margaretta Twp Trustee

Erie

Township

100% Reporting
Gary Pooch (NPA) 898
39%
WinnerWinner
A. Joe Bias, Jr. (NPA) 768
33%
WinnerWinner
Bryan Rohrbacher (NPA) 357
16%
Bill Bechstein (NPA) 271
12%
Return To Top

Marion Twp Trustee

Henry

Townshp

100% Reporting
Douglas P. Prigge (NPA) 251
37%
WinnerWinner
Thomas Mangas (NPA) 219
32%
WinnerWinner
Ronald J. Schwiebert 134
20%
Joshua Michaelis (NPA) 83
12%
Return To Top

Mark Twp Trustee

Defiance

Township

100% Reporting
John Panico (NPA) 127
36%
WinnerWinner
David Miller (NPA) 120
34%
WinnerWinner
Alex Renollet (NPA) 108
30%
Return To Top

Marseilles Twp Fire Levy - Renewal

Wyandot

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 75
88%
WinnerWinner
Against 10
12%
Return To Top

McComb Village Council

Hancock

Municipal

100% Reporting
Cathy Schroll (NPA) 215
22%
WinnerWinner
Carol A. Cary (NPA) 154
16%
Robin Rader (NPA) 143
14%
Gordon L. Myers (NPA) 140
14%
Julie Barrett (NPA) 139
14%
Morey Fenstermaker (NPA) 132
13%
Eric Levin (NPA) 69
7%
Return To Top

Mid County EMS Levy - Renewal

Ottawa

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 1,117
81%
WinnerWinner
Against 255
19%
Return To Top

Middleton Twp Trustee

Wood

Township

100% Reporting
James F. Bostdorff (NPA) 755
40%
WinnerWinner
Penelope S. Getz 593
31%
WinnerWinner
Dustin Featzka (NPA) 545
29%
Return To Top

Middletown Twp Fire/EMS Levy - Additional

Wood

Tax Question

100% Reporting
Against 1,006
74%
WinnerWinner
For 354
26%
Return To Top

Middletown Twp Road District Levy - Renewal

Wood

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 686
68%
WinnerWinner
Against 323
32%
Return To Top

Mifflin Twp Trustee

Wyandot

Township

100% Reporting
Russell Smith (NPA) 111
27%
WinnerWinner
William Trautwein (NPA) 109
26%
WinnerWinner
Doug Maltsber (NPA) 82
20%
John Pool (NPA) 71
17%
Brian Young (NPA) 41
10%
Return To Top

Miller City Village Expenses - Renewal

Putnam

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 41
93%
Against 3
7%
Return To Top

Milton Twp Trustee

Wood

Township

100% Reporting
Stanley J. Wilhelm (NPA) 192
41%
WinnerWinner
Nathan L. Wilhelm (NPA) 188
40%
WinnerWinner
Derek J. Bankey (NPA) 87
19%
Return To Top

Mohawk Schools Income Tax - Renewal

Seneca/Wyandot

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 377
64%
WinnerWinner
Against 216
36%
Return To Top

Monpelier Village Council

Williams

Municipal

100% Reporting
Jason Lee Rockey (NPA) 493
33%
WinnerWinner
Daniel L. Willis (NPA) 400
27%
WinnerWinner
Kevin B. Motter (NPA) 387
26%
WinnerWinner
Gerald R. Bergman (NPA) 208
14%
Return To Top

Monroe Twp Trustee

Putnam

Township

100% Reporting
Rob Howell (NPA) 285
30%
WinnerWinner
Ryan G. Ordway (NPA) 210
22%
WinnerWinner
Charles Zimmerman (NPA) 203
22%
Kenneth Hazelton (NPA) 167
18%
Gregory A. Simon (NPA) 77
8%
Return To Top

Montpelier Lakeside Cafe - Liquor Sales

Williams

Liquor Question

100% Reporting
For 227
70%
WinnerWinner
Against 96
30%
Return To Top

Montpelier School Board

Williams

School Board

100% Reporting
Nate Rose (NPA) 724
29%
WinnerWinner
Kimberly Friend (NPA) 679
27%
WinnerWinner
Terry Lynne Buntain (NPA) 612
24%
WinnerWinner
Cristopher S. Wurm (NPA) 510
20%
Return To Top

Mt. Blanchard Parks & Rec Levy - Renewal

Hancock
100% Reporting
For 84
72%
WinnerWinner
Against 33
28%
Return To Top

Mt. Blanchard Village Council

Hancock
100% Reporting
Aletha R. Grubb (NPA) 97
28%
WinnerWinner
Brittany Miller (NPA) 92
26%
Donald A. Bowman (NPA) 88
25%
Cindy Amburgy (NPA) 66
19%
Brian Van Heck (NPA) 9
3%
Return To Top

Napoleon City Council

Henry

Municipal

100% Reporting
Lori L. Sinclair (Rep) 1,467
27%
WinnerWinner
Joseph David Bialarucki (Rep) 1,179
22%
WinnerWinner
Kenneth Haase (Rep) 1,149
21%
WinnerWinner
Travis B. Sheaffer (Ind) 1,058
19%
WinnerWinner
Jerry L. Tonjes (Ind) 612
11%
Return To Top

Napoleon Income Tax - Streets & Roads

Henry

Tax Question

100% Reporting
Against 868
57%
WinnerWinner
For 658
43%
Return To Top

Napoleon Schools Levy - Renewal

Henry

Tax Question

100% Reporting
Against 1,828
52%
WinnerWinner
For 1,686
48%
Return To Top

Napoleon Twp Trustee

Henry

Township

100% Reporting
Kevin E. Sonnenberg (NPA) 1,474
44%
WinnerWinner
Kyle Borstelman (NPA) 1,072
32%
WinnerWinner
Philip D. Baden (NPA) 817
24%
Return To Top

Nevada Village Expenses - Renewal

Wyandot

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 101
69%
WinnerWinner
Against 45
31%
Return To Top

Noble Twp Trustee

Defiance

Township

100% Reporting
Charles M. Weber (NPA) 627
36%
WinnerWinner
Joseph W. Clemens (NPA) 619
35%
WinnerWinner
Otto L. Nicely (NPA) 506
29%
Return To Top

North Baltimore Board of Education

Hancock & Wood

School Board

100% Reporting
Timothy J. Archer (NPA) 521
31%
WinnerWinner
Jeremy Z. Sharinghouse (NPA) 415
25%
WinnerWinner
Marcy R. Byrd (NPA) 377
23%
WinnerWinner
James T. Ismael (NPA) 346
21%
Return To Top

North Baltimore Village Council

Wood

Municipal

100% Reporting
Tim Engard (NPA) 407
27%
WinnerWinner
Arthur Patterson III (NPA) 326
22%
WinnerWinner
Matt Beegle (NPA) 323
21%
WinnerWinner
Aaron Patterson (NPA) 310
21%
WinnerWinner
Richard Rose (NPA) 138
9%
Return To Top

North Central Local School Board

Williams

School Board

100% Reporting
Leigh Boothman (NPA) 528
25%
WinnerWinner
Homer L. Hendricks (NPA) 415
20%
WinnerWinner
Timothy N. Livengood (NPA) 399
19%
WinnerWinner
Ben Fiser (NPA) 395
19%
Ryan Burt (NPA) 388
18%
Return To Top

Northeastern Local Schools Bond Issue & Levy

Defiance

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 1,330
64%
WinnerWinner
Against 734
36%
Return To Top

Northwest Hancock Joint Fire Dist. Levy - Additional

Hancock

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 339
51%
WinnerWinner
Against 329
49%
Return To Top

Northwest Twp Trustee

Williams

Township

100% Reporting
Duane F. Reamer (NPA) 177
35%
WinnerWinner
Doug M. Crawford (NPA) 165
33%
WinnerWinner
Robert A. Kissinger II (NPA) 164
32%
Return To Top

Northwood City Council

Wood

Municipal

100% Reporting
Louis Fahrbach (NPA) 680
25%
WinnerWinner
Randy Kozina (NPA) 632
23%
WinnerWinner
Pat Huntermark (NPA) 558
20%
WinnerWinner
Mark A. Stoner (NPA) 476
17%
WinnerWinner
Kelley Willis (NPA) 385
14%
Return To Top

Northwood Denny's Time Out - Sunday Sales

Wood

Liquor Question

100% Reporting
For 215
70%
WinnerWinner
Against 93
30%
Return To Top

Norwalk Board of Education

Huron

School Board

100% Reporting
Steven Linder (NPA) 1,716
24%
WinnerWinner
Beth Schnellinger (NPA) 1,525
21%
WinnerWinner
Ralph Ritzenthaler (NPA) 1,433
20%
WinnerWinner
Julie Castle (NPA) 1,309
18%
Eric Gonzales (NPA) 1,230
17%
Return To Top

Norwalk City Council-at-Large

Huron

Muncipal

100% Reporting
Stephen Schumm (Rep) 1,633
23%
WinnerWinner
Stephen Euton (Rep) 1,585
23%
WinnerWinner
Bryan Lamb (Rep) 1,363
20%
WinnerWinner
Jordy Horowitz (Ind) 1,341
19%
WinnerWinner
Vince Thompson (Dem) 1,050
15%
Return To Top

Norwalk Fire Levy - Renewal

Huron

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 1,866
72%
WinnerWinner
Against 726
28%
Return To Top

NW Wood Ambulance Disrict Levy - Replacement

Wood

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 767
73%
WinnerWinner
Against 289
27%
Return To Top

Oak Harbor Streets Levy - Renewal

Ottawa

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 458
70%
WinnerWinner
Against 196
30%
Return To Top

Oak Harbor Village Council

Ottawa

Muncipal

100% Reporting
Jacqueline Macko (NPA) 446
24%
WinnerWinner
Ted Foust (NPA) 434
23%
WinnerWinner
Michelle Ish (NPA) 403
21%
WinnerWinner
Barry L. Hall (NPA) 325
17%
WinnerWinner
Austin Short (NPA) 288
15%
Return To Top

Ottawa Twp Fire Levy - Additional

Putnam

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 408
58%
WinnerWinner
Against 293
42%
Return To Top

Ottawa-Glandorf Schools Levy - Renewal

Putnam

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 1,798
74%
WinnerWinner
Against 626
26%
Return To Top

Pandora Natural Gas Aggregation

Putnam

Referendum

100% Reporting
For 188
63%
WinnerWinner
Against 111
37%
Return To Top

Pandora-Gilboa School Board

Putnam & Allen

School Board

100% Reporting
Dawn Schulte (NPA) 695
38%
WinnerWinner
Kathi Amstutz (NPA) 458
25%
WinnerWinner
Zachary A. Maag (NPA) 421
23%
Kimberly Murphy (NPA) 147
8%
Kris Sherer (NPA) 113
6%
Return To Top

Pandora-Gilboa Schools Income Tax - Renewal

Putnam & Allen

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 656
61%
WinnerWinner
Against 427
39%
Return To Top

Patrick Henry Schools Levy - Renewal

Henry/Putnam/Wood

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 601
52%
Against 559
48%
Return To Top

Pemberbville Board of Trustees of Public Affairs

Wood

Municipal

100% Reporting
Thomas A. Mauk (NPA) 92
52%
WinnerWinner
Thomas J. Oberhaus (NPA) 85
48%
Return To Top

Pemberville Police Levy - Additional

Wood

Additional

100% Reporting
Against 233
58%
WinnerWinner
For 171
42%
Return To Top

Pemberville Village Council

Wood

Municipal

100% Reporting
Carol A. Bailey (NPA) 222
17%
WinnerWinner
Daniel J. Angel (NPA) 213
16%
WinnerWinner
James R. Opelt (NPA) 210
16%
WinnerWinner
William T. Long (NPA) 191
14%
WinnerWinner
Jordan Haynes (NPA) 172
13%
Eric N. Campbell (NPA) 162
12%
David St. Louis (NPA) 156
12%
Return To Top

Perkins Twp Trustee

Erie

Township

100% Reporting
Jim Lang (NPA) 2,421
42%
WinnerWinner
Timothy Coleman (NPA) 1,823
31%
Jeff Fantozzi (NPA) 1,583
27%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Perry Twp EMS Levy - Renewal

Wood

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 328
85%
WinnerWinner
Against 56
15%
Return To Top

Perrysburg Board of Education

Wood

School Board

100% Reporting
Susan J. Larimer (NPA) 4,011
26%
WinnerWinner
Gretchen H. Downs (NPA) 3,962
26%
WinnerWinner
Eric Benington (NPA) 3,420
22%
WinnerWinner
Dora Lopez (NPA) 2,634
17%
Kelly Ewbank (NPA) 1,400
9%
Return To Top

Perrysburg City Council

Wood

Municipal

100% Reporting
James P. Matuszak (NPA) 3,063
26%
WinnerWinner
Barry E. VanHoozen (NPA) 2,948
25%
WinnerWinner
Deborah L. Born (NPA) 2,113
18%
WinnerWinner
J. Todd Grayson (NPA) 1,903
16%
Chip Pfleghaar (NPA) 1,671
14%
Return To Top

Perrysburg City Council - Unexpired Term

Wood

Municipal

100% Reporting
Haraz N. Ghanbari (NPA) 3,032
60%
WinnerWinner
Ashley Renee McMahon (NPA) 2,062
40%
Return To Top

Perrysburg Waste Disposal Levy - Replacement

Wood

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 4,062
71%
WinnerWinner
Against 1,694
29%
Return To Top

Pettisville School Board

Fulton & Henry

School Board

0% Reporting
Brent Hoylman (NPA) 322
27%
WinnerWinner
Rick Graber (NPA) 315
26%
WinnerWinner
John King (NPA) 290
24%
WinnerWinner
Daniel J. Dymarkowski (NPA) 277
23%
Return To Top

Pike Twp Fire/EMS Levy - Replacement

Fulton

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 209
61%
WinnerWinner
Against 135
39%
Return To Top

Plain Twp Fire Levy - Additional

Wood

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 322
65%
WinnerWinner
Against 173
35%
Return To Top

Plain Twp Trustee

Wood

Township

100% Reporting
James A. Rossow (NPA) 284
36%
WinnerWinner
Donald L. Bechstein (NPA) 277
35%
WinnerWinner
Ron Bechstein (NPA) 238
30%
Return To Top

Pleasant Twp Fire Levy - Renewal

Putnam

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 813
79%
WinnerWinner
Against 212
21%
Return To Top

Pleasant Twp Trustee

Putnam
100% Reporting
Mack J. Schroeder (NPA) 571
31%
WinnerWinner
Bruce Schroeder (NPA) 484
27%
WinnerWinner
Jeffrey R. Hoyt (NPA) 443
24%
Bryan J. Troyer (NPA) 321
18%
Return To Top

Pleasant Twp Trustee

Seneca

Township

100% Reporting
William Biller (NPA) 267
43%
WinnerWinner
David Kingsborough (NPA) 201
32%
WinnerWinner
Craig Mellott (NPA) 153
25%
Return To Top

Port Clinton Schools Levy - Renewal

Ottawa

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 2,128
68%
WinnerWinner
Against 996
32%
Return To Top

Portage Twp Road Levy - Renewal

Wood

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 310
68%
WinnerWinner
Against 148
32%
Return To Top

Portage Twp Trustee

Wood

Township

100% Reporting
Rodney Rhoden (NPA) 278
34%
WinnerWinner
Donald L. Zeigler (NPA) 189
23%
WinnerWinner
Brian R. Endicott (NPA) 144
18%
Shawn W. Davies (NPA) 106
13%
Mike Rose (NPA) 93
11%
Return To Top

Portage Village Council

Wood

Municipal

100% Reporting
Michael Brinkman (NPA) 69
24%
WinnerWinner
John Jividen (NPA) 62
22%
WinnerWinner
Rose E. Yoder (NPA) 54
19%
WinnerWinner
Carl C. Crawford (NPA) 51
18%
WinnerWinner
Michelle Harris (NPA) 50
17%
Return To Top

Pulaski Twp Fire Levy - Renewal

Williams

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 410
79%
WinnerWinner
Against 110
21%
Return To Top

Pulaski Twp Trustee

Williams

Township

100% Reporting
Tom L. Saul (NPA) 333
44%
WinnerWinner
Terry Witte (NPA) 248
33%
WinnerWinner
Neil D. Haugn (NPA) 177
23%
Return To Top

Put-in-Bay Twp Trustee

Ottawa

Township

100% Reporting
Matthew Miller (NPA) 200
31%
WinnerWinner
Eric Engel (NPA) 177
27%
WinnerWinner
David Bianchi (NPA) 169
26%
Gregory Auger (NPA) 98
15%
Return To Top

Putnam Co. Senior Services Levy - Replacement

Putnam

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 6,957
75%
WinnerWinner
Against 2,354
25%
Return To Top

Putnam County Health Levy - Renewal

Putnam

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 6,957
75%
WinnerWinner
Against 2,354
25%
Return To Top

Reed Twp Trustee

Seneca

Township

100% Reporting
Gerald Miller (NPA) 152
36%
WinnerWinner
David N. Wright (NPA) 113
27%
WinnerWinner
Raymond Roth (NPA) 86
20%
Korey Newell (NPA) 70
17%
Return To Top

Republic Fatheads - Sunday Sales

Seneca

Liquor Question

100% Reporting
For 94
78%
WinnerWinner
Against 26
22%
Return To Top

Republic Village Council

Seneca

Township

100% Reporting
Debra Bogart-Durr (NPA) 69
22%
WinnerWinner
Renee M. Lacy (NPA) 69
22%
WinnerWinner
Jeffrey L. Moyer (NPA) 68
22%
WinnerWinner
Kevin Thompson (NPA) 68
22%
WinnerWinner
Michael Oberlander (NPA) 39
12%
Return To Top

Republic Village Smokey's Restaurant - Sunday Sales

Seneca

Liquor Question

100% Reporting
For 99
81%
WinnerWinner
Against 23
19%
Return To Top

Richfield Twp Trustee

Henry

Township

100% Reporting
Richard Flowers (NPA) 133
39%
WinnerWinner
Nicholas K. Rettig (NPA) 132
39%
WinnerWinner
David A. Spangler (NPA) 75
22%
Return To Top

Richland Twp Trustee

Wyandot

Township

100% Reporting
Nicholas Derr (NPA) 126
36%
WinnerWinner
Philip Passet (NPA) 125
36%
WinnerWinner
Dave Altvater (NPA) 98
28%
Return To Top

Ridge Twp Fire Levy - Renewal

Wyandot

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 87
73%
WinnerWinner
Against 32
27%
Return To Top

Riley Twp Fire Levy - Replacement

Putnam

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 500
78%
WinnerWinner
Against 144
22%
Return To Top

Risingsun Expenses Levy - Renewal

Wood

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 74
67%
WinnerWinner
Against 36
33%
Return To Top

Risingsun Village Council

Wood

Municipal

100% Reporting
Larry D. Below (NPA) 92
25%
WinnerWinner
Daniel Connor (NPA) 77
21%
WinnerWinner
Linda Krotzer (NPA) 76
21%
WinnerWinner
Rachel M. Dissauer (NPA) 69
19%
WinnerWinner
Earl W. Morse (NPA) 56
15%
Return To Top

Rossford City Council

Wood

Municipal

100% Reporting
Christopher Heban (NPA) 1,150
23%
WinnerWinner
Robert Densic (NPA) 1,128
23%
WinnerWinner
Jerry Staczek (NPA) 1,033
21%
WinnerWinner
Caroline Zuchowski-Eckel (NPA) 865
17%
WinnerWinner
Jim Richards (NPA) 830
17%
Return To Top

Rossford Library Levy - Renewal

Wood

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 2,046
75%
WinnerWinner
Against 675
25%
Return To Top

Rossford Streets Income Tax - Increase

Wood

Tax Question

100% Reporting
Against 1,053
59%
WinnerWinner
For 717
41%
Return To Top

Royalton Twp Trustee

Fulton

Township

100% Reporting
Steve Gillespie (NPA) 261
38%
WinnerWinner
Ronald J. Lumbrezer (NPA) 231
34%
WinnerWinner
John O'Neill (NPA) 111
16%
Andrew R. Harris (NPA) 76
11%
Return To Top

Salem Twp Cemetery Levy - Renewal

Ottawa

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 797
61%
Against 506
39%
Return To Top

Sandusky Board of Education

Erie

School Board

100% Reporting
Kate Vargo (NPA) 1,983
35%
WinnerWinner
Brigitte Green-Churchwell (NPA) 1,821
32%
WinnerWinner
Sonia McCarty (NPA) 1,805
32%
Return To Top

Sandusky City Commission

Erie

Municipal

100% Reporting
Dennis Murray (NPA) 2,211
23%
WinnerWinner
Naomi Twine (NPA) 2,017
21%
WinnerWinner
Dick Brady (NPA) 1,980
21%
WinnerWinner
Charlene Adams (NPA) 1,303
14%
Jonathan Monroe (NPA) 1,217
13%
Ernestine Grove (NPA) 894
9%
Return To Top

Sandusky Twp Fire Levy - Renewal

Sandusky

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 692
79%
WinnerWinner
Against 180
21%
Return To Top

Scipio Twp Trustee

Seneca

Township

100% Reporting
Dale A. Laibe (NPA) 283
42%
WinnerWinner
Bradley Bowerman (NPA) 282
42%
WinnerWinner
Matthew Potts (NPA) 105
16%
Return To Top

Seneca Co. Comm on Aging - Renewal

Seneca

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 9,067
77%
WinnerWinner
Against 2,769
23%
Return To Top

Seneca East Board of Education

Seneca

School Board

100% Reporting
Daniel Stacklin (NPA) 723
40%
WinnerWinner
Jamie Beamer (NPA) 689
38%
WinnerWinner
Gina Ganni (NPA) 381
21%
Return To Top

Seneca/Sandusky/Wyandot Mental Health Services - Additional

Seneca/Sandusky/Wyandot

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 7,416
63%
WinnerWinner
Against 4,393
37%
Return To Top

Sherwood Village Council

Defiance

Municipal

100% Reporting
Wes Hall (NPA) 101
37%
WinnerWinner
Michael Sudholtz (NPA) 87
32%
WinnerWinner
Jamie L. Vogelsong (NPA) 84
31%
WinnerWinner
James A. Hohenberger (NPA) 0
0%
Alexander Mallett (NPA) 0
0%
Return To Top

Springfield Twp Trustee

Williams

Township

100% Reporting
Rusty L. Goebel (NPA) 311
36%
WinnerWinner
Steve Planson (NPA) 304
35%
WinnerWinner
Eric M. Creighton (NPA) 248
29%
Return To Top

Sugar Creek Twp Fire - Renewal

Putnam

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 272
74%
WinnerWinner
Against 98
26%
Return To Top

Sugar Creek Twp Trustee

Putnam

Township

100% Reporting
Jim Mull 247
40%
WinnerWinner
Kevin Siefker 200
32%
WinnerWinner
David W. Young 178
28%
Return To Top

Superior Twp Fire Levy - Renewal

Williams

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 306
82%
WinnerWinner
Against 69
18%
Return To Top

Superior Twp Trustee

Williams

Township

100% Reporting
Tom Worthington (NPA) 275
45%
WinnerWinner
Dave Apple (NPA) 177
29%
WinnerWinner
Hillis D. Rockey (NPA) 160
26%
Return To Top

Swan Creek Twp Trustee

Fulton

Township

100% Reporting
Travis J. Weigel (NPA) 912
31%
WinnerWinner
Rick Kazmierczak (NPA) 747
25%
WinnerWinner
Brian Meyer (NPA) 697
24%
Kevin Cordle (NPA) 435
15%
Bob Stack (NPA) 157
5%
Return To Top

Swanton Sports Center - Sunday Sales

Fulton

Liquor Question

100% Reporting
For 142
72%
WinnerWinner
Against 54
28%
Return To Top

Sycamore Twp Fire Levy - Renewal

Wyandot

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 109
74%
WinnerWinner
Against 39
26%
Return To Top

Sycamore Village Fire Levy - Renewal

Wyandot

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 151
75%
WinnerWinner
Against 50
25%
Return To Top

Tiffin Board of Education

Seneca

School Board

100% Reporting
Jeffrey Hoyda (NPA) 2,862
34%
WinnerWinner
Christopher Widman (NPA) 1,985
23%
WinnerWinner
Victor H. Perez (NPA) 1,836
22%
WinnerWinner
Randall C. Schwartz (NPA) 1,824
21%
Return To Top

Tiffin Buffalo Wild Wings - Sunday Sales

Seneca

Liquor Question

100% Reporting
For 106
63%
WinnerWinner
Against 62
37%
Return To Top

Tiffin CoCo's Sports Bar - Sunday Sales

Seneca

Liquor Question

100% Reporting
For 101
59%
WinnerWinner
Against 70
41%
Return To Top

Tiffin GW's - Sunday Sales

Seneca

Liquor Question

100% Reporting
For 145
69%
WinnerWinner
Against 64
31%
Return To Top

Tiffin Stiney's Three Oaks - Sunday Sales

Seneca

Liquor Question

100% Reporting
For 178
72%
WinnerWinner
Against 68
28%
Return To Top

Tiffin Streets 1/4% Income Tax

Seneca

Tax Question

100% Reporting
Against 1,665
53%
WinnerWinner
For 1,492
47%
Return To Top

Toledo American Food Center - Sunday Sales

Lucas

Liquor Question

100% Reporting
For 97
55%
WinnerWinner
Against 79
45%
Return To Top

Toledo American Food Center - Sunday Sales 10 AM

Lucas
100% Reporting
For 91
52%
WinnerWinner
Against 84
48%
Return To Top

Townsend Twp Trustee

Sandusky

Township

100% Reporting
Paul Martin Warner (NPA) 187
30%
WinnerWinner
John Steager (NPA) 180
29%
WinnerWinner
Jean Leber (NPA) 144
23%
Joseph Parkhurst (NPA) 104
17%
Return To Top

Troy Township Police Levy - Renewal

Wood

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 465
75%
Against 151
25%
Return To Top

Union Twp Trustee

Putnam

Township

100% Reporting
Mark J. Kahle (NPA) 596
35%
WinnerWinner
Steve Smith (NPA) 544
32%
WinnerWinner
Gery Wurth (NPA) 332
19%
Jesse Gerding (NPA) 233
14%
Return To Top

Upper Sandusky City Council

Wyandot

Municipal

100% Reporting
Donald Spiegel (Rep) 893
20%
WinnerWinner
Kenneth Walker (Rep) 821
18%
WinnerWinner
John Walker (Rep) 755
17%
WinnerWinner
Aaron Korte (Rep) 715
16%
WinnerWinner
Tom Karcher (Ind) 669
15%
Roxanna Karg (Dem) 611
14%
Return To Top

Upper Sandusky Expenses Levy - Renewal

Wyandot

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 959
67%
WinnerWinner
Against 470
33%
Return To Top

Van Buren Twp Fire Levy - Renewal

Putnam

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 411
79%
WinnerWinner
Against 106
21%
Return To Top

Vantage Career Center JVS Levy - Renewal

Putnam

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 2,336
71%
WinnerWinner
Against 933
29%
Return To Top

Walbridge Village Council

Wood

Municipal

100% Reporting
Sarah Valasek (NPA) 448
25%
WinnerWinner
John J. Weissenberger (NPA) 370
21%
WinnerWinner
Larry Boday (NPA) 343
19%
WinnerWinner
Susan A. Hart-Douglas (NPA) 341
19%
WinnerWinner
Ronald J. Liwo (NPA) 291
16%
Return To Top

Washington Twp Fire Levy - Renewal

Defiance
100% Reporting
For 209
82%
WinnerWinner
Ohio 47
18%
Return To Top

Washington Twp Trustee

Wood

Township

100% Reporting
Abel W. Euler (NPA) 467
42%
WinnerWinner
David L. Smith (NPA) 349
31%
WinnerWinner
Rick Vollmar (NPA) 303
27%
Return To Top

Webster Twp EMS/Fire Levy - Renewal & Increase

Wood

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 265
70%
WinnerWinner
Against 111
30%
Return To Top

West Leipsic Mayor

Putnam

Municipal

100% Reporting
Robert Alt, Jr. (NPA) 22
69%
WinnerWinner
Tim Critten (NPA) 10
31%
Return To Top

West Leipsic Village Council

Putnam

Municipal

100% Reporting
Eric Zeisloft (NPA) 28
25%
WinnerWinner
Kathy Sanchez (NPA) 25
22%
WinnerWinner
Betty J. Berger (NPA) 23
21%
WinnerWinner
Cher E. Barnes (NPA) 22
20%
WinnerWinner
Amanda Critten (NPA) 14
13%
Return To Top

West Leipsic Village Fire Levy - Additional

Putnam

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 18
62%
WinnerWinner
Against 11
38%
Return To Top

West Leipsic Village Police Levy - Additional

Putnam

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 16
55%
WinnerWinner
Against 13
45%
Return To Top

West Millgrove Expenses Levy - Renewal

Wood

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 14
56%
WinnerWinner
Against 11
44%
Return To Top

West Unity Mini Mart - Liquor Sales

Williams

Liquor Question

100% Reporting
For 203
58%
WinnerWinner
Against 146
42%
Return To Top

West Unity Mini Mart - Sunday Sales

Williams

Liquor Question

100% Reporting
For 190
55%
WinnerWinner
Against 157
45%
Return To Top

West Unity Village Expenses - Renewal

Williams

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 237
69%
WinnerWinner
Against 107
31%
Return To Top

Weston Twp Trustee - Unexpired Term

Wood

Township

100% Reporting
Michael Jacob Brown (NPA) 246
72%
WinnerWinner
Danelle Langley (NPA) 97
28%
Return To Top

Weston Village Council

Wood

Municipal

100% Reporting
Shad Kendall (NPA) 149
28%
WinnerWinner
Penny C. Taylor (NPA) 134
25%
WinnerWinner
William Barnhart (NPA) 130
25%
WinnerWinner
Diane L. Hillier (NPA) 49
9%
WinnerWinner
Dawn Blandy (NPA) 43
8%
Jennifer Russell (NPA) 24
5%
Return To Top

Williams Co. Senior Services - Renewal

Williams
100% Reporting
For 6,529
78%
WinnerWinner
Against 1,840
22%
Return To Top

Williams Co. Soil & Water Conservation - Renewal

Williams

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 5,903
71%
WinnerWinner
Against 2,413
29%
Return To Top

Wood Co. Human Services Levy - Renewal

Wood

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 19,126
68%
WinnerWinner
Against 9,151
32%
Return To Top

Woodmore Board of Education

Sandusky & Ottawa

School Board

100% Reporting
Andy Miller (NPA) 1,077
34%
WinnerWinner
Jan Busdeker (NPA) 1,069
34%
WinnerWinner
Chadwick Robert Bringman (NPA) 999
32%
Return To Top

Woodville Twp Trustee

Sandusky

Township

100% Reporting
Paul L. Runion (NPA) 599
37%
WinnerWinner
Kenneth E. Green (NPA) 499
31%
WinnerWinner
Nathaniel D. Liskai (NPA) 324
20%
Paul A. Heineman (NPA) 204
13%
Return To Top

Wyandot Co. Angeline School & Ind. - Additional

Wyandot

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 3,195
62%
WinnerWinner
Against 1,983
38%
Return To Top

Wynford Schools Construction Bond Issue

Wyandot & Crawford

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 1,088
54%
WinnerWinner
Against 940
46%
Return To Top

York Twp Roads Levy - Renewal

Sandusky

Tax Question

100% Reporting
For 407
70%
WinnerWinner
Against 172
30%
Return To Top

York Twp Trustee

Sandusky

Township

100% Reporting
H. Lee Watson (NPA) 293
30%
WinnerWinner
Rufus C. Keith (NPA) 268
27%
WinnerWinner
Michael R. Dendinger (NPA) 251
26%
Jon M. Griffin (NPA) 164
17%

Connect


Latest

Trending

Inside Edition