Ohio Special Election Primary


Return To Elections

Ohio Special Election Primary

Return To Top

Swanton Schools Levy - Renewal

Lucas & Fulton

Primary

100%
For 781
65%
WinnerWinner
Against 420
35%
Return To Top

Allen East Schools Levy - Renewal

Allen

Primary

100%
For 276
70%
WinnerWinner
Against 121
30%
Return To Top

Arcadia Village Drains Levy - Renewal

Hancock

Primary

100%
For 32
84%
WinnerWinner
Against 6
16%
Return To Top

Bascom Fire Levy - Replacement & Increase

Seneca

Primary

100%
For 580
80%
WinnerWinner
Against 149
20%
Return To Top

Bowling Green Council-at-Large - Democrat

Wood

Top Two Nominated

100%
Sandy Rowland (Dem) 1,001
48%
WinnerWinner
Holly Cipriani (Dem) 423
20%
WinnerWinner
Mark Hollenbaugh (Dem) 412
20%
Robert Piasecki (Dem) 266
13%
Return To Top

Bowling Green Council-at-Large - Green

Wood

Top Two Nominated

100%
Beverly Ann Elwazani 41
34%
WinnerWinner
Carolyn Kawecka 31
26%
WinnerWinner
Helen Kay Dukes 29
24%
Rosamond McCallister 20
17%
Return To Top

Bowling Green Schools Income Tax - Renewal

Wood

Primary

100%
For 1,937
75%
WinnerWinner
Against 647
25%
Return To Top

Bryan Schools Levy - Renewal

Williams

Primary

100%
For 781
58%
WinnerWinner
Against 566
42%
Return To Top

Clinton Twp Cemetery Levy

Fulton

Primary

100%
For 310
78%
WinnerWinner
Against 86
22%
Return To Top

Clyde-Green Springs Schools Levy - Renewal

Sandusky & Seneca

Primary

100%
For 789
63%
WinnerWinner
Against 459
37%
Return To Top

Defiance Schools Levy - Renewal

Defiance

Primary

100%
For 818
81%
WinnerWinner
Against 189
19%
Return To Top

Delphos City Schools Levy - Renewal

Allen

Primary

100%
For 333
76%
WinnerWinner
Against 103
24%
Return To Top

Delphos Income Tax - Renewal

Allen

Primary

100%
For 231
75%
WinnerWinner
Against 78
25%
Return To Top

Delta Fire Levy #1 - Renewal

Fulton

Primary

100%
For 121
80%
WinnerWinner
Against 31
20%
Return To Top

Delta Fire Levy #2

Fulton

Primary

100%
For 116
76%
WinnerWinner
Against 36
24%
Return To Top

Delta Police Levy - Renewal

Fulton

Primary

100%
For 102
67%
WinnerWinner
Against 50
33%
Return To Top

Findlay 3rd Ward Council - Republican

Hancock

Primary

100%
Dina Ostrander (Rep) 298
74%
WinnerWinner
Michael Stephen Tanner (Rep) 103
26%
Return To Top

Findlay Council President - Republican

Hancock

Primary

100%
R. Ronald Monday (Rep) 1,547
64%
WinnerWinner
Thomas Ross (Rep) 874
36%
Return To Top

Findlay Council-at-Large - Democrat

Hancock

Top Three Nominated

100%
Barbara Lockard (Dem) 472
30%
WinnerWinner
Mary Harshfield (Dem) 444
28%
WinnerWinner
Heidi Mercer (Dem) 371
23%
WinnerWinner
Timothy Davis (Dem) 296
19%
Return To Top

Findlay Schools Levy - Renewal

Hancock

Primary

100%
For 2,599
74%
WinnerWinner
Against 935
26%
Return To Top

Florence Twp Fire Levy - Additional

Williams

Primary

100%
For 260
62%
WinnerWinner
Against 159
38%
Return To Top

Fostoria Council 1st Ward

Seneca & Wood

Primary

100%
Paula Dillon (NPA) 103
60%
WinnerWinner
Jonathan Puffenberger (NPA) 51
30%
Noah Davoli (NPA) 18
10%
Return To Top

Fostoria Council 4th Ward

Seneca

Primary

100%
Thomas Lake (NPA) 55
47%
WinnerWinner
Michael Spencer (NPA) 37
32%
Ira Turner (NPA) 25
21%
Return To Top

Fremont Schools Bond Issue

Fulton

Primary

100%
For 3,195
56%
WinnerWinner
Against 2,530
44%
Return To Top

Fulton Board of DD Levy - Renewal & Additional

Fulton

Primary

100%
For 1,353
62%
WinnerWinner
Against 835
38%
Return To Top

German Twp Fire Levy - Renewal

Fulton

Primary

100%
For 186
76%
WinnerWinner
Against 58
24%
Return To Top

Henry Twp Fire Levy - Additional

Wood

Primary

100%
For 34
97%
WinnerWinner
Against 1
3%
Return To Top

Jerry City Expenses Levy - Additional

Wood

Primary

100%
Against 27
61%
WinnerWinner
For 17
39%
Return To Top

Lima Mayor

Allen

Primary

100%
Keith Cheney (NPA) 1,392
43%
WinnerWinner
David Berger (NPA) 1,324
41%
Derry Glenn (NPA) 492
15%
Return To Top

Margaretta Schools Levy - Renewal

Erie & Sandusky

Primary

100%
For 516
75%
WinnerWinner
Against 172
25%
Return To Top

Margaretta Twp Fire Levy - Renewal

Erie

Primary

100%
For 473
83%
WinnerWinner
Against 99
17%
Return To Top

Napoleon Streets Income Tax - Increase

Henry

Primary

100%
Against 254
55%
WinnerWinner
For 204
45%
Return To Top

Perkins Schools Levy - Additional

Erie

Primary

100%
For 2,791
63%
WinnerWinner
Against 1,622
37%
Return To Top

Port Clinton 3rd Ward Council - Democrat

Ottawa

Primary

100%
Margaret Phillips (Dem) 44
59%
WinnerWinner
Kenneth Bacon (Dem) 31
41%
Return To Top

Rossford Schools Levy Issue 1 - Renewal

Wood

Primary

100%
For 939
59%
WinnerWinner
Against 656
41%
Return To Top

Rossford Schools Levy Issue 2 - Renewal

Wood

Primary

100%
For 906
57%
WinnerWinner
Against 686
43%
Return To Top

Sandusky Co. Criminal Justice Levy

Sandusky

Primary

100%
For 4,472
51%
WinnerWinner
Against 4,310
49%
Return To Top

Seneca Co. Opportunity Center Levy - Renewal

Seneca

Primary

100%
For 2,984
82%
WinnerWinner
Against 661
18%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Stryker Schools Levy - Renewal

Williams

Primary

100%
For 153
56%
WinnerWinner
Against 120
44%
Return To Top

Swanton Village .25% Income Tax

Lucas & Fulton

Primary

100%
For 320
53%
WinnerWinner
Against 279
47%
Return To Top

Upper Sandusky Municipal Court Judge - Republican

Wyandot

Primary

100%
James Ruhlen (Rep) 1,501
66%
WinnerWinner
James Gucker (Rep) 765
34%
Return To Top

Van Buren Twp Expenses Levy - Renewal

Hancock

Primary

100%
For 43
88%
WinnerWinner
Against 6
12%

Connect


Latest

Trending

Inside Edition