Trick or Treat hours for Halloween 2018

(WTVG) - List of dates and times as of 10/16/2018 - this list will be updated as community information becomes available for Halloween.

OHIO

Allen Township: Wednesday, October 31, 6:00p-8:00p
Archbold: Tuesday, October 30, 6:00p-7:30p
Bowling Green: Wednesday, October 31, 6:30p-8:00p
Clay Center: Wednesday, October 31, 6:00p-7:00p
Delta: Wednesday, October 31, 5:30p-7:00p
Elmore: Wednesday, October 31, 6:00p-8:00p
Fayette: Tuesday, October 30, 6:00p-7:30p
Findlay: Thursday, October 25, 6:30p-8:00p
Fostoria: Saturday, October 27, 5:30p-7:00p
Fremont: Sunday, October 28, 4:00p-6:30p
Genoa: Wednesday, October 31, 6:00p-7:30p
Gibsonburg: Sunday, October 28, 6:00p-7:30p
Grand Rapids: Wednesday, October 31, 5:00p-7:00p
Holgate: Saturday, October 27, 5:30p-7:00p
Holland: Wednesday, October 31, 6:00p-8:00p
Jerusalem Township: October 31, 6:00p-8:00p
Liberty Center: Wednesday, October 31, 5:30p-7:00p
Luckey: Wednesday, October 31, 6:00p-7:30p
Lyons: Wednesday, October 31, 5:30p-7:00p
Maumee: Wednesday, October 31, 6:00p-8:00p
Metamora: Wednesday, October 31, 5:30p-7:30p
Milbury: Wednesday, October 31, 6:30p-8:00p
Monclova Township: Wednesday, October 31, 6:00p-8:00p
Napoleon: Wednesday, October 31, 6:00p-7:30p
North Baltimore: Wednesday, October 31, 6:30-8:00p
Northwood: Wednesday, October 31, 6:00p-7:30p
Norwalk: Wednesday, October 31, 6:00p-7:30p
Oak Harbor: Wednesday, October 31, downtown 5p-6:30; residential 6p-7:30p
Oregon: Wednesday, October 31, 6:00p-8:00p
Ottawa Hills: Wednesday, October 31, 6:00p-8:00p
Perrysburg: Wednesday, October 31, 6:00p-8:00p
Perrysburg Township: Wednesday, October 31, 6:00p-8:00p
Port Clinton: Wednesday, October 31, 1:00p-3:00p
Republic: Sunday, October 28, 6:00p-7:30p
Rocky Ridge: Sunday, October 28, 5:30p-7:00p
Rossford: Wednesday, October 31, 6:00p-8:30p
Springfield Township: Wednesday, October 31, 6:00p-8:00p
Stoney Ridge: Wednesday, October 31, 5:30p-7:00p
Swanton: Saturday, October 27, 6:00p-7:30p
Sylvania: Wednesday, October 31, 6:00p-7:30p
Sylvania Township: Wednesday, October 31, 6:00p-7:30p
Toledo: Wednesday, October 31, 6:00p-8:00p
Walbridge: Wednesday, October 31, 6:00p-7:30p
Washington Township: October 31, 6:00p-8:00p
Waterville: Wednesday, October 31, 6:00p-8:00p
Wauseon: Tuesday, October 30, 6:00p-7:30p
Whitehouse: Wednesday, October 31, 6:00p-8:00p
Woodville: Wednesday, October 31, 6:00p-8:00p

MICHIGAN

Bedford Township: Wednesday, October 31, 6:00p-8:00p
Blissfield: Wednesday, October 31, 5:30p-7:00p
Dundee: Wednesday, October 31, 5:30p-7:00p
Erie Township: Wednesday, October 31, 6:00p-7:30p
Ida Township: Wednesday, October 31, 6:30p-8:00p
Luna Pier: Wednesday, October 31, 6:00p-7:30p
Monroe: Wednesday, October 31, 6:30p-8:00p
Monroe Township: Wednesday, October 31, 6:00p-8:00p
Ottawa Lake: Wednesday, October 31, 6:00p-8:00p
Petersburg: Wednesday, October 31, 6:00p-7:30p
Whiteford Township: Wednesday, October 31, 6:00p-8:00p